Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $329,900

    155 Caddy Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    2beds
    1,346sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    9,600 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $16/mo HOA

    What's special

    Unbeatable waterfront settingHeated inground poolPrivate en-suite bathroomSplit-bedroom designGranite countertopsWaterfront homeBreathtaking water views
    Make your Florida dreams come true with this WATERFRONT home in Rotonda West, where BREATHTAKING WATER VIEWS, a NEW PRIVATE DOCK, and resort-style outdoor living create an unforgettable first impression. This home is designed to stand out, featuring a HEATED INGROUND POOL, OUTDOOR SHOWER, and an OVERSIZED SCREENED-IN LANAI with a PARTIAL COVERED AREA—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the coastal breeze year-round. Enjoy added peace of mind with HURRICANE-IMPACT WINDOWS, a NEWER ROOF, and a desirable location in the X FLOOD ZONE. Simply pack your swimsuits and flip flops and come enjoy this TURNKEY FURNISHED RETREAT. Whether you’re hosting sunset dinners or savoring quiet mornings by the water, this home delivers the lifestyle people move to Florida for. Inside, the home blends standout features with a smart layout. The SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE offers a large WALK-IN CLOSET, a PRIVATE EN-SUITE BATHROOM, and sliding glass doors that open directly to the lanai, bringing the outdoors in. The SPLIT-BEDROOM DESIGN adds privacy, with the second bedroom tucked into its own wing alongside a FULL BATHROOM THAT ALSO FUNCTIONS AS A POOL BATH with DIRECT LANAI ACCESS. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, boasting GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES with an easy flow into the main living space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Located a short drive from the pristine Gulf shores of Boca Grande Beach and Englewood Beach, this home places you close to some of the best boating, fishing, and beach days Southwest Florida has to offer. Rotonda West is known for its active lifestyle, with multiple GOLF COURSES, parks, and scenic surroundings that make it a highly desirable place to call home. With its combination of key upgrades, thoughtful design, and unbeatable WATERFRONT setting, this property truly stands apart. Call today to view this property and start living the life you deserve!
    28 days
    |
    1,116
    |
    97
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leslie Brown PA 941-681-3420,

    KW COASTAL LIVING 941-473-7399,

    Faith Newman 941-451-9850,

    KW COASTAL LIVING

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: D6147136MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Englewood

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 276 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Exhaust Fan, Shower No Tub
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x8
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Exhaust Fan, Tub With Shower
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x12
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 49x24
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x8
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 330 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,288
      • Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 21x24
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool, Water, Canal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Canal
      • Waterfront features: Canal - Freshwater
      Lot
      • Size: 9,600 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 120
      • Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 412023331010
      • Zoning: RSF5
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Boat Ramp, Fishing, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: OAKLAND HILLS SEC
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Manager, Recreational Facilities
      • HOA fee: $16 monthly
      • HOA name: Derrick Hedges
      • HOA phone: 941-697-6788
      Location
      • Region: Rotonda West

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $253,196
      • Annual tax amount: $4,928
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 66 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$329,900-5.7%$245/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #D6147136 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listing removed$350,000$260/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #N6143038 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$350,000+24.3%$260/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #N6143038 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Sold$281,500-6.2%$209/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #D6135511 Report a problem
        4/16/2024Pending sale$300,000$223/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #D6135511 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Listed for sale$300,000+244.8%$223/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #D6135511 Report a problem
        7/10/2001Sold$87,000$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,531 +230.1%$253,196 +209.5%
        2024$1,676 +2.5%$81,804 +2.9%
        2023$1,635 +3.3%$79,483 +1.6%
        2022$1,583 +2.4%$78,238 +3%
        2021$1,546 +17.7%$75,959 +1.4%
        2020$1,314 +23.3%$74,910 +2.3%
        2019$1,066 +6.5%$73,226 +1.9%
        2018$1,001 $71,861 +2.1%
        2017$1,001 +0.5%$70,383 +2.1%
        2016$996 +0.1%$68,935 +0.7%
        2015$995 +2.1%$68,456 +0.8%
        2014$974 +72%$67,913 +3.7%
        2013$566 +3.8%$65,476 -22.1%
        2012$546 -28.6%$84,075
        2011$764 -27.2%$84,075 -15.3%
        2010$1,050 +8.9%$99,305 +1%
        2009$964 $98,336 +5.7%
        2007-- $93,051
        2006-- $93,051 +6.1%
        2005-- $87,710 +1.9%
        2004-- $86,075
        2003-- $86,075 +2.4%
        2002$1,285 +15.9%$84,058 +14.1%
        2001$1,108 +3.4%$73,685 +3%
        2000$1,072 $71,539

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33947

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable