Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    155 Canton Rd, Wintersville, OH 43953

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $94,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $94,900

    $76,000 - $113,000

    $897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental that offers the perfect blend of comfort, practicality, and charm. This home truly checks all the boxes: It's ideal for small families, roommates, or individuals seeking a cozy and functional living environment. Call to schedule your tour today! 740-264-RENT (7368) No HUD. No Pets. No Smoking. The tenant is responsible for all utilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0601484001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wintersville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$1,100+10%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Sold$65,000+18.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2023Sold$55,000-8.2%
    Source: MLS Now #4426872 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Pending sale$59,900
    Source: MLS Now #4426872 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: MLS Now #4426872 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Contingent$59,900
    Source: MLS Now #4426872 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Price change$59,900-14.3%
    Source: MLS Now #4426872 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Pending sale$69,900
    Source: MLS Now #4370930 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Contingent$69,900
    Source: MLS Now #4370930 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Price change$69,900-12.5%
    Source: MLS Now #4370930 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listed for sale$79,900
    Source: MLS Now #4370930 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Pending sale$79,900
    Source: MLS Now #4370930 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Listed for sale$79,900
    Source: MLS Now #4370930 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$750 +28.2%$15,650 +28.6%
    2023$585 +1.8%$12,170
    2022$575 0%$12,170
    2021$575 -1%$12,170 +2.5%
    2020$581 -0.5%$11,870
    2019$583 +0.9%$11,870
    2018$578 +11%--
    2017$521 -2.2%--
    2016$533 +9.2%--
    2015$488 +4.5%--
    2014$467 +112.8%--
    2012$219 +1.9%$11,165
    2011$215 0%--
    2010$216 +2.4%--
    2009$211 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43953