AIM Real Estate Management is pleased to present this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom villa at Cotton Hope Plantation. This well-maintained unit features solid surface flooring, a fireplace, and a deck with a wooded view. The kitchen includes granite countertops with updated lighting in the dining area. Bathrooms have been updated with modern sinks, brushed nickel faucets, and wainscoting.
The community has two pools and bike trail access nearby. Shopping and restaurants are conveniently close.
This is a pet friendly property. Pets are welcome with an additional deposit required.
Water and trash are included in the rent.
All properties require an application for occupancy. The application fee is $60 per person. The security deposit is based on credit history. A reservation fee is required and converts to a security deposit. Proof of income and renters insurance are also required. Applications are subject to AIM Real Estate Management's stated Application Policies. Please contact our office for any questions regarding deposits or qualifications.
To schedule a tour or inquire about move-in dates, please call or email us. Virtual showings are available upon request.
Apartment for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
155 Dillon Rd, APT 1926, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
2beds
1,120sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Brushed nickel faucetsCommunity has two poolsGranite countertopsSolid surface flooring
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Refrigerator/Freezer, Trash, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: R510005000020B1926
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2020 | Price change | $125,000+47.2%$112/sqft |
Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #409431 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $84,900+30.6%$76/sqft |
Source: ERA Evergreen Real Estate Company #388720 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Listing removed | $65,000$58/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Hilton Head Island - Bluffton #353704 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $65,000+36.8%$58/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers #353704 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2013 | Listing removed | $47,500$42/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Island Realty #326721 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $47,500+75.9%$42/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Island Realty #326721 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Sold | $27,000-9.7%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $29,900+1096%$27/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2010 | Sold | $2,500-98%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2006 | Sold | $127,500+140.6%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2003 | Sold | $53,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29926