Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,900

    155 Dillon Rd APT 2012, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    2,012 Acres Lot
    $179,900 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,900

    $158,000 - $201,000

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1120 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 155 Dillon Rd APT 2012, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,012 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R510005000020B2012
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Waterfront: Lagoon/Canal
    • Rental Duration: 90 Days or More (long term)
    • Other Rooms: Utility Room
    • Dryer Connection: Yes
    • Floors: Some Carpet, Vinyl
    • Heating: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Appliances/Equipment: Dishwasher, Elec/Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Water & Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Sub-Type: Condominium
    • Tax Database ID: R510-005-000-020b-2012
    • Legal Desc: VILLA 2012 A COTTON HOPE HPR PHASE I PB31 P72

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2020Sold$89,000-5.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #165431 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Pending sale$94,000$84/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #165431 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Price change$94,000-2.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #165431 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$96,000-3%$86/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #165431 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$99,000+65%$88/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #165431 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2016Sold$60,000+0.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2016Pending sale$59,900$53/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #341677 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Price change$59,900-7.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #341677 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listed for sale$65,000+25%$58/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #341677 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Sold$52,000-5.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2014Listed for sale$54,900+56.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Homepath #330703 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Sold$35,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,678 +0.8%$6,140
    2023$1,664 +9.7%$6,140 +15%
    2022$1,517 -0.2%$5,340
    2021$1,520 $5,340 +84.8%
    2020-- $2,890
    2019$765 +4.9%$2,890
    2018$730 +116.9%$2,890 -14%
    2017$336 $3,360 +24.4%
    2016$336 $2,700 +45.2%
    2015$336 $1,860
    2014$336 $1,860
    2013$336 $1,860
    2010$336 +6.4%--
    2009$316 +6.8%--
    2008$296 +6.9%$2,696
    2007$277 +4.5%$2,696
    2005$265 -0.1%$2,696
    2004$265 -6%$2,696 +49.8%
    2003$282 $1,800
    2001-- --
    2000-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29926