Welcome to Downtown Boca's Luxury Living at Tower 155. This expansive 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with floor to ceiling windows complimented by 10ft ceilings. Top of the line kitchen appliances & upgraded with wine fridge and Italian porcelain flooring. Just steps to Mizner Park, Brightline, Restaurants & more
For sale
$1,150,000
155 E Boca Raton Road #919, Boca Raton, FL 33432
2beds
1,151sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2020
-- sqft lot
$1,108,400 Zestimate®
$999/sqft
$1,559/mo HOA
What's special
Floor to ceiling windowsUpgraded with wine fridgeItalian porcelain flooring
- 89 days |
- 51 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Payton Smith 561-225-3826,
Douglas Elliman
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11163985
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 95.59
- Dimensions: 11 X 8.69
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273.46
- Dimensions: 22.6 X 12.1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Dual Sinks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,211
- Total interior livable area: 1,151 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 06434720460088090
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Property Manager On-Site
- Subdivision: Tower 155 Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
- HOA fee: $1,559 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $999/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $924,350
- Annual tax amount: $13,701
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$1,108,400
$1.05M - $1.16M
$6,677/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+9%$999/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Sold | $1,055,000-2.8%$917/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Pending sale | $1,085,000$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listing removed | $10,000$9/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11133881 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $10,000-20%$9/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11133881 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $1,085,000-13.2%$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.5%$1,086/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $1,295,000-0.3%$1,125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $1,299,000-6.9%$1,129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $1,395,000-3.8%$1,212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+20.8%$1,260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$1,043/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Sold | $1,200,000$1,043/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$1,043/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Contingent | $1,200,000$1,043/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$1,043/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $12,500$11/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10818503 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,336 +11.7% | $863,500 +10% |
| 2023 | $13,728 -1.3% | $785,000 +1% |
| 2022 | $13,909 +17% | $777,600 +20.6% |
| 2021 | $11,887 | $645,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown