Situated on over an acre with no HOA, the popular ''Danforth'' plan built by local builder Stevens Fine Homes offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a bonus room, a screened porch and designer finishes throughout! The gorgeous kitchen features quartz countertops, soft close 42'' cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a lighted pantry & more. The bright dining area lends access to the peaceful rear screened porch, while the great room features vaulted ceilings and a lovely space to host friends & family. The first-floor primary suite features a trey ceiling and attached bath offering a double vanity with quartz counters,luxury vinyl plank flooring, a walk-in shower, linen closet & large walk-in closet. The laundry room features a spacious storage closet, Two guest bedrooms and a well-appointed guest bath complete the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find the bonus room with an attached bath, creating the perfect home theater or playroom. Thoughtfully curated by our in-house designer, elevated finishes include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas, soft-close cabinetry and quartz countertops in kitchen * baths, exterior coach and flood lights, gutters and more! This home is currently under construction and estimated to reach completion in April, 2026. Please note that photos shown are of a previously built home of the same floor plan and that structural and design choices may vary. Completion date is an estimate and subject to change.
Pending
$399,600
155 New Road, Burgaw, NC 28425
3beds
1,880sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.01 Acres Lot
$398,100 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 84 days |
- 23 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stevens Fine Homes Team 910-431-0085,
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage,
Jenna Parker 910-431-0085,
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100544398
Originating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 13.83
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11.83
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.42 x 13.5
Bonus room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.17 x 17.25
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.58 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.58 x 10.67
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6.33
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.42 x 13.58
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage,Partially Floored
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,880
- Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: DP50 Windows
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 110 x 400 x 109.99 x 400
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 32371721460000
- Zoning: R-20
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Management
Location
- Region: Burgaw
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,403
- Date on market: 12/8/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 84 days
- Listing agreement: Blanket Listing Agreement
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$398,100
$378,000 - $418,000
$2,543/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $399,600$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $399,600+2.6%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,635+499.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Sold | $65,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,403 -25% |
| 2024 | $824 | $88,558 |
| 2023 | $824 +11% | $88,558 |
| 2022 | $742 | $88,558 |
| 2021 | $742 | $88,558 |
| 2020 | -- | $88,558 |
| 2019 | $697 | $88,558 +90% |
| 2018 | $697 +69.4% | $46,615 |
| 2017 | $412 +0.8% | $46,615 |
| 2016 | $408 | $46,615 |
| 2015 | $408 -0.5% | $46,615 |
| 2014 | $410 | $46,615 |
| 2013 | $410 +27.6% | $46,615 |
| 2012 | $321 | $46,615 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,615 +26.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,843 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28425