Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $576,900

    155 Pine Run Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    5beds
    1,908sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1750
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $576,900 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $3,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $576,900

    $519,000 - $640,000

    $3,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Historic Bucks County farmhouse on a secluded country setting in Doylestown Township, just 5 minutes from the borough. The home, one of the oldest in the area, was built by John Morris on what was once 160 acres along Pine Run, Circa 1755. This home needs lots of work. A thoughtful and thorough restoration will transform this house into your Bucks County showpiece. Pointed stone walls throughout and exposed ceiling beams in many areas. Beautiful space for creative visionaries; those who enjoy history, solitude and nature. Restored, heated separate spring house with pointed stone walls, blue stone floor and sleeping loft is an inspiring space for artists, writers, yoga practitioners and deep thinkers. This partially wooded property is adjacent to Bucks County park land, with casual hiking trails that lead through the woods to the Pine Run stream for canoeing, kayaking, fishing and enjoying nature. House has on site well and sand mound septic in good working order. The driveway is shared with the small cottage next door via an easement. Please do not enter without appointment. Please do not enter property before or after appointment time.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09004004005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1750

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Doylestown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2016Sold$210,000-30%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listing removed$300,000$157/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6559848 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$300,000-11.8%$157/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6559848 Report a problem
    2/28/2016Price change$340,000-14.8%$178/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6559848 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Price change$399,000-2.7%$209/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6559848 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listed for sale$410,000-17.2%$215/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6559848 Report a problem
    10/30/2006Sold$495,000+482.4%$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/1997Sold$85,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,178 +2%$27,600
    2024$5,076 +9%$27,600
    2023$4,657 +1.1%$27,600
    2022$4,605 +2.1%$27,600
    2021$4,511 +0.5%$27,600
    2020$4,490 +1.4%$27,600
    2018$4,428 +1.4%$27,600
    2017$4,366 $27,600
    2016$4,366 $27,600
    2015-- $27,600
    2014-- $27,600
    2013-- $27,600
    2012-- $27,600
    2011-- $27,600
    2010-- $27,600
    2009-- $27,600
    2008-- $27,600
    2007-- $27,600
    2006-- $27,600
    2005-- $27,600 +300%
    2004-- $6,900
    2003-- $6,900
    2002-- $6,900
    2000-- $6,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18901