Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    155 RODDY Road, Palatka, FL 32177

    3beds
    1,314sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $339,300 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private poolScreened front porch
    Need room to spread out without leaving town? This 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home on 4 acres offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and a peaceful setting--just minutes from everyday conveniences. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout featuring a cozy living room with fireplace, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and prep space, and three well-sized bedrooms designed for both comfort and versatility. An enclosed Florida room provides additional living space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Step outside and take in all this property has to offer. Enjoy the private pool along with multiple outbuildings, including one currently set up as a guest space and another used as a man cave, wired with electricity--perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or a private retreat. The property also features two additional carports/RV parking areas and plenty of open land for recreation, storage, or future possibilities. Relax on the screened front porch or unwind in the evening while taking in beautiful sunset views across your acreage. A 2-car garage and extended driveway provide ample parking and convenience. Offering a rare combination of space, flexibility, and location, this property is ideal for those seeking a more relaxed lifestyle while remaining close to shopping, dining, and daily essentials.
    17 days
    |
    1,049
    |
    142
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TIFFANI WILLIAMS 386-916-3606,

    IHEART REALTY INC 386-546-8571,

    NATHAN WILLIAMS 386-235-7863

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2143268MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: In Ground, Fenced
      • Fencing: Other,Fenced,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 4.1 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 141026000004900010
      • Zoning description: Agricultural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal,Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $276,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,076
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $339,300

        $322,000 - $356,000

        $1,822/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$350,000$266/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2143268 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listing removed$350,000$266/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2128662 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$350,000$266/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2128662 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Pending sale$350,000$266/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2128662 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$350,000$266/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2128662 Report a problem
        12/28/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$350,000-1.4%$266/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listing removed$355,000$270/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2068711 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Price change$355,000-4.1%$270/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2068711 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Price change$370,000-2.5%$282/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2068711 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Price change$379,500+2.6%$289/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC306978 Report a problem
        2/3/2025Listed for sale$370,000-7.3%$282/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC306978 Report a problem
        12/29/2024Listing removed$399,000$304/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC296540 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Price change$399,000-2.7%$304/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC296540 Report a problem
        7/22/2024Price change$409,900-3.5%$312/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC296540 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Price change$424,900-3.4%$323/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC296540 Report a problem
        12/4/2023Listed for sale$439,900+132.1%$335/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC296540 Report a problem
        9/11/2020Sold$189,500+2.7%$144/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1065568 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Pending sale$184,500$140/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES REALTY #1065568 Report a problem
        7/29/2020Listed for sale$184,500+56.4%$140/sqft
        2/14/2018Sold$118,000$90/sqft
        Source: realMLS #917836 Report a problem
        1/25/2018Pending sale$118,000$90/sqft
        Source: ROLAND PACETTI REALTY, INC #917836 Report a problem
        1/23/2018Listed for sale$118,000-18.6%$90/sqft
        Source: ROLAND PACETTI REALTY, INC #917836 Report a problem
        10/25/2016Listing removed$144,900$110/sqft
        Source: ROLAND PACETTI REALTY, INC #810188 Report a problem
        5/26/2016Listed for sale$144,900$110/sqft
        Source: ROLAND PACETTI REALTY, INC #810188 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,603 +3.3%$276,900 +4.1%
        2023$2,519 +6.7%$265,900 +18.2%
        2022$2,362 +0.8%$224,870 +23.9%
        2021$2,344 +60.4%$181,420 +40.5%
        2020$1,462 -1%$129,150 +13.3%
        2018$1,477 $113,940 +7.7%
        2017$1,477 +0.2%$105,790 +2.1%
        2016$1,474 +3.7%$103,620 +0.7%
        2015$1,422 -5.3%$102,909 -1%
        2014$1,502 $103,987 -7.5%
        2013-- $112,436 -0.4%
        2012-- $112,849 -20.4%
        2011-- $141,703 -5.5%
        2010-- $150,027 -0.9%
        2009-- $151,321 -3.4%
        2008-- $156,691 -0.7%
        2007-- $157,813 +61.3%
        2005-- $97,834 +8.7%
        2004-- $90,016 +17.1%
        2003-- $76,887 +2.4%
        2002-- $75,085 +1.6%
        2001-- $73,903 +0.7%
        2000-- $73,363

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32177

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable