One of Fall River's iconic buildings! You know it from the 1st picture. This building features 4 residential units and one commercial space at ground level. All Fully rented. Ground level is a commercial space, 1st level has 2 units with 1 bedroom each, 2nd floor has 2 units with 2 bedrooms and both 2 levels. Loads of space!Updates include Roof 2021, and replacement windows. This was totally rebuilt in 91 down to the studs. A private backyard features a common space for cookouts and a firepit, AND an above ground pool. This has been in the family for decades and the love is abundant. Please see MLS #: 73500576
For sale
Price cut: $65.1K (5/8)
$799,900
155 Rodman St, Fall River, MA 02721
6beds
3,115sqft
Est.:
5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down
Built in 1880
-- sqft lot
$787,000 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardAbove ground poolCommon space for cookouts
- 38 days |
- 168 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gilded Girls Group 401-302-4404,
Beach Homes Realty, LLC 833-582-3224,
Gilded Girls Group 401-302-4404
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73500571
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,115
- Total interior livable area: 3,115 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,115
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio - Enclosed, Covered
- Exterior features: Decorative Lighting, Fruit Trees
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City View(s), City
Lot
- Size: 3,724 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: M:0I10 B:0000 L:0055,2828087
- Zoning: CBD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1880
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Fall River
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $308,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,534
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Total actual rent: 8500
Estimated market value
$787,000
$748,000 - $826,000
$4,566/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $799,900-7.5%$257/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73500571 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $865,000$278/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73500571 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $308,700 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $297,900 +37.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $216,800 +1.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $212,700 +0.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $210,700 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $199,700 -1.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $203,100 +8.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $186,700 -15.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $221,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,200 -18.4% |
| 2010 | $2,451 +7.6% | $271,100 -4% |
| 2009 | $2,277 | $282,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $282,500 -7.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $305,300 +21.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $251,000 +9.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $229,200 +25.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $182,500 +34.9% |
| 2003 | $1,449 | $135,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $135,300 +5.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $127,900 +6.9% |
| 1995 | -- | $119,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Corky Row