Conveniently located in the quiet, established Virginia High neighborhood, this raised ranch has been meticulously maintained and cared for. Featuring over 2600 sq ft of finished space and 2 primary suites (one on each floor), this home boasts 4 beds and 3 full baths. With living space on both floors entertaining is a breeze. And there's even a screened back patio just off from the kitchen, the perfect spot for cookouts and gatherings with family and friends. The attached garage and parking pad beside it offer two spots for vehicles, and there's always plenty of room for street parking. There's a shed in the backyard for extra storage plus there's garden space with some wooded back yard. Enjoy peace of mind with upgrades like a new heat pump in 2024, new gutters 2025, new water heater in 2022, new roof in 2017, tankless water heater, and a natural gas line installed for gas logs in the fireplace. As an added bonus the garage is wired for 220 electric vehicle charger. This home is truly move-in-ready, schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/6)
$369,900
155 Santa Monica Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
4beds
2,650sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1964
0.45 Acres Lot
$360,900 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garage
- 82 days |
- 277 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Davenport 423-383-2702,
Davenport Brothers Real Estate
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9991629
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,650
- Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,300
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Topography: Cleared, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 1 7 3
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,249
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$360,900
$343,000 - $379,000
$2,829/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $369,900-1.3%$140/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991629 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$141/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991629 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$143/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991629 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+111.5%$145/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991629 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2017 | Sold | $182,000-1.6%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Pending sale | $185,000$70/sqft |
Source: TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY - DOWNTOWN #395870 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $185,000+5.7%$70/sqft |
| 3/20/2017 | Listing removed | $175,000$66/sqft |
Source: Town & Country Realty #58182 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $175,000+182.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Town & Country Realty #58182 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2013 | Sold | $62,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 +43.3% | $241,800 +72.6% |
| 2024 | $1,569 -4.3% | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $1,639 +4.5% | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $140,100 +35.2% |
| 2021 | $1,569 +29.5% | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,212 +100% | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $606 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24201