Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $319,000

    155 Skyview Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    3beds
    2,090sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $305,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceInviting fireplaceWell-appointed bathroomsHigh ceilingsGenerous family roomBeautiful hardwood floors
    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED CHALET-STYLE HOME NESTLED IN A DESIRABLE GATED COMMUNITY FILLED WITH OUTSTANDING AMENITIES. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, a wood-burning fireplace, the home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful hardwood floors, high ceilings, and 5 mini-splits for heating and cooling are exceptional upgrades. Views from your large windows bring the outside inside, allowing you to appreciate the changing seasons. Cozy around your inviting fireplace while the leaves change and the snow falls. Well-appointed bathrooms provide a sanctuary at the end of a busy day. Enjoy the outdoors from two large decks -- ideal for relaxing, dining, or hosting guests -- while the gated backyard offers a perfect space for pets, gardening, or simply unwinding in privacy. The lower level offers a fantastic mother-daughter setup, complete with its own kitchen, a generous family room, a full bathroom, and three versatile bonus rooms--perfect for extended family, guests, a home office, or hobby spaces. Located just a short walk to the community's outdoor pool, this home combines convenience with resort-style living. Ideally situated near the NJ border and within the desirable Delaware Valley School District, you'll also enjoy proximity to the Delaware River, renowned hiking and skiing, water parks, shopping, and the historic downtown Milford location, known for its quaint shops and great restaurants. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a getaway retreat, this property checks all the boxes.
    26 days
    |
    1,482
    |
    83
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa McAteer 570-832-4425,

    Keller Williams RE 402 Broad 570-832-4425,

    Hector Quintero 201-638-4355,

    Keller Williams RE 402 Broad

    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW261081MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Bathroom 1
      • Area: 35
      • Dimensions: 5 x 7
      Bonus room
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Bonus room
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Bonus room
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Dining room
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Family room
      • Area: 289
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Description: 2nd Kitchen lower level
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Heating
      • Ductless, Wood, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,090
      • Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,140
      • Finished area below ground: 950

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: Association, Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Gate
      • Body of water: Community Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 175.020885 072640
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Gated, Park, Lake
      • Subdivision: Wild Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Trash, Security, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Picnic Area, Playground, Gated, Beach Access
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      • Second HOA fee: $1,200 one time
      Location
      • Region: Dingmans Ferry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,970
      • Annual tax amount: $3,481
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $305,800

        $291,000 - $321,000

        $2,636/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$319,000$153/sqft
        Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW261081 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,431 +4.5%$20,970
        2024$3,282 +2.8%$20,970
        2023$3,193 +2.7%$20,970
        2022$3,109 +1%$20,970
        2021$3,078 $20,970
        2020$3,078 +3.3%$20,970
        2019$2,980 $20,970
        2018$2,980 $20,970
        2017-- $20,970
        2016-- $20,970
        2015-- $20,970
        2014-- $20,970
        2013-- $20,970
        2012-- $20,970
        2011-- $20,970
        2010-- $20,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18328

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable