Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    155 Springbrook Trl S, Oswego, IL 60543

    3beds
    1,606sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large pantry
    Bright and Spacious 3-Bedroom, Spacious loft, 3-Bath townhome available now in Springbrook/Farmington Lakes subdivision of Oswego! Step into luxury living in this immaculately maintained and sun-drenched 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome nestled in a nice neighborhood, good school district in Oswego. Boasting a stylish living space, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, function, and scenic tranquility. Features You'll Love: 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, spa-style en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower 3 bathrooms, no more waiting for your turn! A loft ideal for a home office, media room. Expansive living/dining area with vaulted ceilings and oversized windows for natural light all day long Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large pantry, and 42" cabinetry Convenient First Floor laundry room Attached 2-car garage with additional storage Outdoor Bliss: Private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening wine Surrounded by lush greenery, walking trails, and open space for year-round enjoyment Prime Location: Part of Springbrook/Farmington Lakes subdivision of Oswego, District 308, with top-rated schools for all ages Minutes to grocery stores, restaurants, and shopping centers Quick access to major highways and public transit Close to parks, playgrounds, and biking trails Whether you're working remotely, starting a family, or simply looking for peace and comfort, this home has it all. Move-in ready and waiting for the perfect tenant who will enjoy all the features this gem has to offer. Schedule your private showing today for homes in Springbrook/Farmington Lakes subdivision in Oswego, don't last long! 1 year
    46 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0303458034

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for rent$3,000+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Sold$245,000-5.7%$153/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11961307 Report a problem
    6/2/2024Contingent$259,900$162/sqft
    4/9/2024Listed for sale$259,900$162/sqft
    3/25/2024Contingent$259,900$162/sqft
    3/19/2024Listed for sale$259,900+88.3%$162/sqft
    5/17/2016Sold$138,000-4.8%$86/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09156940 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Pending sale$145,000$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Vision 212 #09156940 Report a problem
    3/12/2016Listed for sale$145,000+23.9%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Vision 212 #09156940 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Sold$117,000+0.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2010Price change$116,900-6.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Honig Realty, Inc. (dba. Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell) #07455730 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Price change$124,900-7.4%$78/sqft
    3/13/2010Price change$134,900-15.6%$84/sqft
    3/3/2010Listed for sale$159,900-9.9%$100/sqft
    11/4/2005Sold$177,500$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Farmington Lake