Enjoy peaceful country living on 5 beautiful acres! This charming home currently offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with an unfinished second bathroom already in place—ready for your personal touch. Plenty of space to spread out, garden, or enjoy the quiet surroundings while still being within a reasonable drive to town. A great opportunity to create your ideal rural retreat!
Active under contract
$180,000
155 Turkey Hill Rd, Cord, AR 72524
2beds
1,319sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
5.5 Acres Lot
$172,900 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet surroundings
- 131 days |
- 35 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Landen Haas 870-291-3589,
Hawks Realty 501-205-5965
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26001440
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,319
- Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.5 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 01003690001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,650
- Annual tax amount: $11,644
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$172,900
$164,000 - $182,000
$968/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Contingent | $180,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000+200%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2018 | Sold | $60,000-68.4%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Sold | $190,000$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 -10.4% | $11,644 +5% |
| 2024 | $84 -47.2% | $11,090 |
| 2023 | $159 -23.9% | $11,090 |
| 2022 | $209 | $11,090 |
| 2021 | $209 +0% | $11,090 |
| 2020 | $209 +71.8% | $11,090 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $122 | $10,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72524