Tucked into a peaceful Ojai setting, this charming single-story home at 155 W Villanova Road offers comfort, character, and everyday convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1,440 square feet, the layout is both functional and inviting, ideal for a variety of living needs.Step inside to find a light filled interior with a welcoming living area that flows easily into the dining space and kitchen, creating a practical setup for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, ready for your personal touch. All four bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.Outside, the property presents a spacious yard with room to relax, garden, or design your own outdoor retreat, perfect for enjoying Ojai's renowned climate and natural beauty. Located just minutes from downtown Ojai's shops, dining, and trails, this home combines small-town charm with accessibility.
Pending
Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of California Inc
Price increase: $125K (5/1)
$975,000
155 W Villanova Rd, Ojai, CA 93023
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.51 Acres Lot
$880,000 Zestimate®
$677/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming single-story homeLight filled interior
- 26 days |
- 3,402 |
- 394 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jose Luiz Morales DRE #01891119 805-228-4671,
eXp Realty of California Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-35904
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers None
Details
- Parcel number: 0330050490
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $677/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $419,427
- Annual tax amount: $4,559
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$880,000
$836,000 - $924,000
$5,580/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $975,000+14.7%$677/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #V1-35904 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+236.6%$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/1996 | Sold | $252,500$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 +5.9% | $419,427 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $411,203 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,306 +2% | $403,141 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,221 +0.5% | $395,237 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,202 +2.6% | $387,488 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,095 +3.2% | $383,517 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,967 +0.8% | $375,998 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,936 +2.2% | $368,627 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,850 +1.8% | $361,400 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,782 +0.7% | $354,315 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,756 +5.2% | $348,995 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $342,161 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $340,617 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $333,939 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $327,392 +0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $325,721 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $313,075 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $306,938 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $300,921 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $289,618 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $283,940 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,911 +3% | $278,374 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,827 | $272,917 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93023