Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $799,900

    155 Wintermute Rd, Green Twp., NJ 07860

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    5.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Magnificent log home with mountain views, exceptional privacy, and a 4-car garage complete with separate heat, A/C and electric. This property is perfect for hobbyists or anyone seeking space and seclusion. offering everything you expect in a log home with a few extras, this home features an open layout, exposed beams, cathedral ceilings, and abundant natural light. The main level includes both a primary suite and a princess suite, creating excellent situation for extended staying guests. The walkout lower level offers two additional bedrooms, along with a spacious game room and family room. The fenced yard is ideal for entertaining, featuring a fire pit area and a concrete slab previously used for a hot tub, with electric already in place. Do not miss the walk-in pantry off the kitchen, two walk-in closets in the primary bedroom, and plumbing already installed in the 4-car garage for a future bathroom.This is a home you won't want to miss.
    25 days
    |
    4,437
    |
    305
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Therisa Campbell 973-222-6498,

    Realty Executives Exceptional

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4023217MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1st Floor, Full Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 374
      • Dimensions: 22 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Combo
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Family room
      • Level: Ground
      • Area: 551
      • Dimensions: 29 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 17 x 18
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 460
      • Dimensions: 23 x 20
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Forced Air, Gas-Propane Owned
      Cooling
      • 2 Units, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Game Room, Workshop, Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Walkout
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Equipment, Gas, Living Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Additional Parking, Asphalt, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch(es)
      • Fencing: Metal Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 5.99 Acres
      • Dimensions: 6 ACS
      • Features: Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 2808000030000000030004
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Generator-Hookup

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Log Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected, Fiber Optic Available, Garbage Included

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Newton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $706,900
      • Annual tax amount: $16,490
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$799,900
        Source: GSMLS #4023217 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$799,900+60%
        Source: GSMLS #4023217 Report a problem
        4/29/2003Sold$499,900+635.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/6/1998Sold$68,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$27,400 +68.1%$704,000 +68.1%
        2024$16,304 +0.7%$418,900
        2023$16,186 +5.1%$418,900
        2022$15,399 +1.3%$418,900
        2021$15,198 +4.7%$418,900
        2020$14,515 -5%$418,900
        2019$15,277 +2%$418,900
        2018$14,971 +3%$418,900
        2017$14,532 +3.7%$418,900
        2016$14,012 +2.8%$418,900
        2015$13,631 +4.3%$418,900
        2014$13,070 -4.5%$418,900
        2013$13,692 +0.7%$418,900 -28.1%
        2012$13,599 +1.7%$582,400
        2011$13,372 +2.7%$582,400
        2010$13,023 +1.9%$582,400
        2009$12,778 $582,400
        2008-- $582,400
        2007-- $582,400
        2006-- $582,400
        2005-- $582,400 +69.4%
        2004-- $343,900 -1%
        2003-- $347,400
        2002-- $347,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07860

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable