Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,460,100

    1550 Clover St, Rochester, NY 14610

    6beds
    6baths
    6,124sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1845
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $1,460,100 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $5,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,460,100

    $1.28M - $1.68M

    $5,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brighton's Signature Home! Gracious Greek Revival w/ original Architectural Details & Modern Conveniences. Situated on Premium 1.2 acre lot w/ Picturesque Grounds & Magnificent In-ground pool. Updated Eat-In Kitchen: Brookhaven Cabinets & Stainless Steel appliances, opens to the Family Room & Inviting screened porch. 6 Bedrooms, 4 full & 2 half baths, including the Master Suite w/ Remodeled bath & walk-in closet. Marvelous 2nd floor Guest Suite/Studio. 3rd Floor features 2 bed/1 bath. Convenient entry level office, media room, wine cellar & powder room. New Mechanics(2013). Driveway (2015).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2620001371214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1845

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2015Sold$750,000-6.1%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R279538 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Listed for sale$799,000+138.5%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R279538 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Sold$335,000+127.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$147,500-77.6%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2009Listing removed$659,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #908519 Report a problem
    10/12/2008Price change$659,000-4.5%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #826185 Report a problem
    8/8/2008Listed for sale$690,000+193.6%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #826185 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Sold$235,000-52.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/1998Sold$495,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/1998Sold$495,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $695,000
    2024-- $695,000
    2023-- $695,000
    2022-- $695,000
    2021-- $695,000
    2020-- $695,000
    2018-- $695,000 +54.4%
    2017$17,171 $450,000
    2016-- $450,000 +12.5%
    2015-- $400,000
    2014-- $400,000
    2013-- $400,000
    2012-- $400,000
    2011-- $400,000
    2010-- $400,000
    2009-- $400,000 -29.8%
    2007-- $570,000
    2006-- $570,000
    2005-- $570,000
    2004-- $570,000
    2003-- $570,000
    2002-- $570,000 +48.6%
    2001-- $383,500
    2000-- $383,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14610