1550 Womack Rd, Atlanta, GA 30338
Home value
$832,700
$783,000 - $891,000
$6,657/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,322/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,322/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
April Rener,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Kacey Jones, 297819
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Shutters
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,650
- Total interior livable area: 3,650 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,750
- Finished area below ground: 750
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Dimensions: 100x180x100x180
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 18 367 09 049
- Other equipment: Air Purifier, Dehumidifier, Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2023 | Sold | $720,000+15.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Pending sale | $625,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Contingent | $625,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $625,000+57.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Sold | $397,000-0.8%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2016 | Pending sale | $400,000$110/sqft |
Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Perimeter North #5669019 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $400,000+0%$110/sqft |
| 2/10/2016 | Listing removed | $399,900$110/sqft |
Source: Owner #24050640 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2015 | Price change | $399,900-7%$110/sqft |
Source: VIRTUAL PROPERTIES REALTY .NET #07485264 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$118/sqft |
| 6/15/2015 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$121/sqft |
Source: HUTSON REALTY #5525776 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2015 | Price change | $449,900-6.3%$123/sqft |
Source: HUTSON REALTY #5525776 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $479,900+59%$131/sqft |
Source: HUTSON REALTY #5525776 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2001 | Sold | $301,900+34.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/1999 | Sold | $224,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 +2.1% | $304,040 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $8,245 +49.1% | $287,800 +24.7% |
| 2023 | $5,529 +1.3% | $230,800 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $5,460 +19.1% | $203,040 +21% |
| 2021 | $4,585 +11% | $167,800 +16.4% |
| 2020 | $4,131 +0.8% | $144,120 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $4,100 -10.3% | $145,760 -9.5% |
| 2018 | $4,568 -6.5% | $161,080 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $4,888 +23.1% | $157,480 +22.6% |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $128,480 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $129,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,680 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $130,200 |
| 2010 | $3,997 | $130,200 |
| 2009 | $3,997 +9.2% | $130,200 |
| 2008 | $3,662 +12.6% | $130,200 |
| 2007 | $3,251 | $130,200 +16.9% |
| 2006 | $3,251 +3% | $111,360 |
| 2005 | $3,156 +1.9% | $111,360 |
| 2004 | $3,097 +0.5% | $111,360 |
| 2003 | $3,081 +16.6% | $111,360 |
| 2002 | $2,642 +61.1% | $111,360 +33.8% |
| 2001 | $1,641 | $83,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30338