Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,400

    1550 Worcester Rd Unit 302, Framingham, MA 01702

    2beds
    1,355sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $398,400 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,400

    $378,000 - $418,000

    $2,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live in style in this beautiful oversized 2 Bedroom + 2 Bathroom open concept condo in desirable Chapel Hill West. Enjoy seasonal picturesque views of Foss Reservoir from a large, private balcony, and all the modern facilities such as gym, pool, library, game room, meeting room, extra storage and laundry room. In addition to this the included water, heat, gas and electricity and 2 off-street parking spaces with available guest parking make this property a rare find for qualified tenants. Easy access to all major routes ( Rte. 9, Mass Pike, Rte. 30 ) and fabulous shopping. Good credit ( 720 + credit score ) and a proof of seasoned funds is a Must ! AVAILABLE from JULY 1st Upfront payments: 1st mo. Rent, Sec. Deposit, Lock replacement/re-key fee. 1550 Worcester Rd is a condo located in Middlesex County and the 01702 ZIP Code. Live in style in this beautiful oversized 2 Bedroom + 2 Bathroom open concept condo in desirable Chapel Hill West. Enjoy seasonal picturesque views of Foss Reservoir from a large, private balcony, and all the modern facilities such as gym, pool, library, game room, meeting room, extra storage and laundry room. In addition to this the included water, heat, gas and electricity and 2 off-street parking spaces with available guest parking make this property a rare find for qualified tenants. Easy access to all major routes ( Rte. 9, Mass Pike, Rte. 30 ) and fabulous shopping. Good credit ( 720 + credit score ) and a proof of seasoned funds is a Must ! AVAILABLE from JULY 1st Upfront payments: 1st mo. Rent, Sec. Deposit, Lock replacement/re-key fee. 1550 Worcester Rd is a condo located in Middlesex County and the 01702 ZIP Code.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,355 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRAMM107B51L9938U302

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,800+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2022Sold$350,000-2.8%$258/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034411 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for rent$2,400+20.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/20/2022Contingent$360,000$266/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034411 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$360,000+60%$266/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034411 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2020Price change$2,100-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/21/2020Price change$2,150-10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Boston Trust Realty Group #72688626 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    11/23/2015Sold$225,000+2900%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1993Sold$7,500$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,955 -5.4%$331,200 -1.3%
    2024$4,182 +4.1%$335,600 +9.4%
    2023$4,016 +4.3%$306,800 +9.5%
    2022$3,851 +3.7%$280,300 +6%
    2021$3,715 -1%$264,400 +5.5%
    2020$3,752 +0.4%$250,500 +3.1%
    2019$3,736 +0.1%$242,900 +6.2%
    2018$3,732 +0.8%$228,700 +3.3%
    2017$3,701 -3%$221,500 +0.9%
    2016$3,815 $219,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01702