PROFESSIONAL PICS ARE COMING! Welcome to 1551 S Main Rd E Walnut Rd in Vineland. A beautifully renovated home that combines modern upgrades, functional space, and a prime South Jersey location. Situated on just shy of half an acre with a convenient U-shaped driveway, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and everyday practicality. Step inside and immediately appreciate the complete renovation throughout the home. The stunning new kitchen serves as the centerpiece, featuring updated cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a fresh modern design that’s ready for entertaining or everyday living. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with stylish finishes and contemporary touches that create a clean, upscale feel. Beyond the cosmetic updates, this home delivers peace of mind with major system upgrades already completed, including new HVAC, new electric, new water heater and a newer roof. The spacious full-footprint basement provides endless possibilities for storage, a workshop, home gym, or future finished living space. Outside, the larger lot gives you room to spread out, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the space rarely found at this price point. The circular-style U-shaped driveway offers added convenience and curb appeal while providing plenty of parking. Located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property is perfectly positioned for commuters and lifestyle buyers alike. Enjoy easy access to Philadelphia, the Jersey Shore, and all that Vineland and the surrounding area have to offer. If you’ve been searching for a move-in-ready home with major upgrades, modern finishes, and a large lot in a desirable location, this is one you won’t want to miss.
Coming soon 06/19
$310,000
1551 S Main Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360
4beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 219 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Grisko 609-377-1482,
Elite Realtors of New Jersey
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCB2030646
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 86.00 x 217.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 140590100115
- Zoning: 01
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,665
- Date on market: 6/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 | Sold | $158,500+6.4%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2009 | Listing removed | $149,000$89/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #326836 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2008 | Price change | $149,000-12.3%$89/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #326836 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2008 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$101/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #326836 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $179,900+43.9%$107/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #326836 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2005 | Sold | $125,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $4,489 +0.7% | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $4,460 +3.1% | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $4,327 +1.9% | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $4,248 +2.9% | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $4,127 +4.1% | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $3,964 +9.1% | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $3,632 -12.7% | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $4,161 +5.8% | $141,000 -15.9% |
| 2015 | $3,934 +3.3% | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $3,807 +106% | $167,700 +277.7% |
| 2012 | $1,848 -0.8% | $44,400 |
| 2011 | $1,864 -2.3% | $44,400 |
| 2010 | $1,908 +0.2% | $44,400 |
| 2009 | $1,904 +4.8% | $44,400 |
| 2008 | $1,816 | $44,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $44,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08360