Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $750,000

    15515 Patton Rd, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

    3beds
    2,746sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    4 Acres Lot
    $730,400 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large bonus room upstairsWet barEat-in kitchenScreened-in back porchWood interior doors
    Country Home for Sale on 4 Acres with Shop! Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from downtown Pea Ridge! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a wide-open 4-acre lot just outside city limits—offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Inside, you'll find custom wood floors and trim, wood interior doors, and a large bonus room upstairs ideal for a playroom, office, or guest space. The eat-in kitchen includes a wet bar. Perfect for entertaining. Step outside to relax on the screened-in back porch and enjoy watching wildlife or take in the views from the wrap-around covered front and side porch. This property includes a massive 70x70 metal shop—plenty of room for toys, tools, or even a home business. All this just 5 minutes to schools and downtown Pea Ridge. A rare find with room to grow—don’t miss it!
    262 days
    |
    343
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Dixon 479-488-2015,

    Main St. Real Estate 479-488-2015

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1318547MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,746
      • Total interior livable area: 2,746 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, None, Outside City Limits
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1805575003
      • Special conditions: None
      • Wooded area: 0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Propane, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Na
      Location
      • Region: Pea Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $630,155
      • Annual tax amount: $2,911
      • Date on market: 8/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 262 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $730,400

        $694,000 - $767,000

        $2,477/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/3/2025Price change$750,000-3.2%$273/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1318547 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$775,000$282/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1318547 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,911 -7.4%$65,720
        2023$3,144 -1.6%$65,720 -4.5%
        2022$3,194 +0.1%$68,850 +4.8%
        2021$3,191 -8.6%$65,720 +5%
        2020$3,493 $62,590
        2019$3,493 +709.1%$62,590 +709.7%
        2018$432 +5235.5%$7,730 +5053.3%
        2017$8 $150
        2016$8 $150 -11.8%
        2015$8 -8.3%$170
        2014$9 $170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,224/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3868
        Property taxes
        $356
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72751

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable