SPACIOUS KITCHEN
SPACIOUS BEDROOMS
LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT
2 BEDROOMS AND 1 BATH ON THE 1ST FLOOR
1 BEDROOM AND 1 BATH ON THE LOWER LEVEL
DETAILS:
- $50 app fee per person
- Full background checks.
- Yearly leases only.
- Available ASAP
- 3-months rent to move-in.
Build your credit! We report rent payments to Experian!
DO NOT GIVE ANYONE CASH, WE DO NOT COLLECT DEPOSITS, RENTS, OR APPLICATION FEES AT PROPERTIES
tags: 3 bedrooms, 3BR, apartment, REDBLOCK, REDBLOCK REALTY INC, RED BLOCK REALTY, West Oak Lane, spacious, large, big house, West Oak Lane, East Oak Lane, Belfield, Germantown, Stenton, La Mott, Ashbourne, Pennsylvania Department of Transportation - Drivers License Center, W. Oak Lane, Rowen William School, Gratz College, Albert Career School, Community College of Philadelphia - Northwest Regional Center, 19126, 19138, 19124, 19141, 19144, 19150
Apartment for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
1554 Beverly Rd, # 1F, 1554 Beverly Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
3beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Finished basementOff street parkingLarge front yardLaminate flooring throughoutLots of natural lightLarge closetsLaundry hook-up
- 52 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Details
- Building name: 1554 Beverly Rd
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Philadelphia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,500-11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,700+17.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,450+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Oak Lane