Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $370,000

    1554 Hillison Rd, Amboy, IL 61310

    3beds
    3,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1899
    5.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    SBR
    7 days
    |
    61
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Horstman 815-990-6844,

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Crosby Starck Re

    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®,MLS#: 202602557MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 214.32
      • Dimensions: 15.2 x 14.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 127.69
      • Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.3
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 162.54
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 12.9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 211.95
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 15.7
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 181.25
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260.55
      • Dimensions: 19.3 x 13.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 181.25
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.5
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Stove/Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Solid Surface Counters
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,300
      • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,300
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country
      Lot
      • Size: 5.03 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060927200006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1899

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,470
      • Annual tax amount: $518
      • Price range: $370K - $370K
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Hard Surface Road
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,525/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$370,000$112/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202602557 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$370,000$112/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,624 +16.6%$66,490 +27.3%
        2023$3,107 +14.7%$52,214 +8.9%
        2022$2,709 +1.3%$47,944 +1.8%
        2021$2,675 $47,076 +3%
        2020-- $45,705 +3%
        2019$2,547 +35.2%$44,376 +5%
        2018$1,884 $42,279 +14.9%
        2017$1,884 -0.5%$36,789 0%
        2016$1,894 -8.7%$36,790 +0%
        2015$2,074 +8.1%$36,776 +0%
        2014$1,919 -30.1%$36,766 -21.9%
        2013$2,745 $47,055

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61310

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable