Highly sought after ''farm life'' area.
New: HVAC 4 ton, lvp / carpet, paint, plumbing, electrical, dishwasher installed, fireplace cleaned new damper, upgraded from 2/1 to 3 bed 2 bath, gutters installed, septic pumped, roof, windows, light fixtures, water pump tank, termite treated with yearly inspection. The blue kitchen laminate can be updated or customized to suit the buyer's preference.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$235,000
1555 Arthur Corey Road, Williamston, NC 27892
3beds
1,585sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
0.51 Acres Lot
$230,800 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Light fixturesGutters installedDishwasher installed
- 37 days |
- 526 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Huscroft 330-249-3499,
Chosen Realty of NC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100567350
Originating MLS: Johnston County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Living Room
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Features
- Master Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
- Attic: Access Only,Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,585
- Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Lighted
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 150
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0300582
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,110
- Annual tax amount: $887
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Private Financing Available
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$230,800
$219,000 - $242,000
$1,212/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+1033.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Sold | $22,500$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $432 | $55,870 |
| 2023 | $432 +3.1% | $55,870 |
| 2022 | $419 | $55,870 +100% |
| 2021 | $419 +2.4% | $27,935 |
| 2020 | $409 | $27,935 |
| 2019 | $409 +1.4% | $27,935 |
| 2018 | $404 -36.5% | $27,935 -50% |
| 2017 | $636 -8.9% | $55,870 -17.7% |
| 2015 | $698 +1.5% | $67,890 |
| 2014 | $688 +6.8% | $67,890 |
| 2012 | $644 | $67,890 +0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27892