Located in 16 Ocotillo, a private gated enclave of 22 luxury homes in the heart of North Central Phoenix, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers elevated design and flexible living with a detached casita and spacious loft. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on the main level for privacy and convenience. The gourmet kitchen features a quartz waterfall island, gas burner stove, custom cabinetry, and opens seamlessly to the expansive family room. A large sliding glass wall creates effortless indoor outdoor living, leading to a backyard with a firepit perfect for entertaining. Upstairs laundry plus an additional washer and dryer in the primary closet. Residents enjoy a community pool, spa, and BBQ area. Low maintenance living at its finest.
Contingent
Price cut: $5K (3/26)
$770,000
1555 E OCOTILLO Road #21, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4beds
2,432sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
3,911 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$317/sqft
$295/mo HOA
What's special
Detached casitaGas burner stoveSpacious loftQuartz waterfall islandGourmet kitchenCustom cabinetryUpstairs laundry
- 75 days |
- 359 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Asher Cohen 480-650-2995,
Realty ONE Group,
Danielle Cohen 602-738-8465,
Realty ONE Group
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6989808

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven
- Laundry: Upper Level, Inside, See Remarks
Features
- Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Screens, Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,432
- Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 3,911 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt
Details
- Parcel number: 16108190
- Special conditions: Owner/Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Community
- Features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa Htd
- Subdivision: 16TH STREET AND OCOTILLO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
- HOA fee: $295 monthly
- HOA name: 16 Ocotillo HOA
- HOA phone: 602-263-7772
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $683,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,764
- Date on market: 3/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $770,000$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $770,000-0.6%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+29.2%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2019 | Sold | $600,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Pending sale | $600,000$247/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5920820 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $600,000$247/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5920820 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 +5.3% | $68,330 -5.1% |
| 2024 | $6,407 +3% | $72,020 +40.7% |
| 2023 | $6,219 +3.2% | $51,171 -8.9% |
| 2022 | $6,027 +1% | $56,160 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $5,969 +2.5% | $56,230 -4.5% |
| 2020 | $5,824 +403.9% | $58,900 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $58,470 +958.3% |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $5,525 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Camelback East