Skip main navigation
Sold for $157,000
  • $157,000

    15550 Burnt Store Rd Lot 63, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    2beds
    1,508sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    4,283 Square Feet Lot
    $156,900 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $2,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,900

    $144,000 - $171,000

    $2,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE!!!! SELLERS WILL LOOK AT REASONABLE OFFERS!! CHECK THIS ONE, ITS VERY BEAUTIFUL AND READY TO GO!!!!Make an appointment to see this BEAUTY, it just may be the one you are looking for!! Welcome to Beautiful, Gated Burnt Store Colony, community living that is top-notch & very desirable. The park offers very friendly residents who may have their fur babies by their side & quite a selection of different amenities to choose from. Located close to all the "entertainment", there is never a dull moment in The Colony & everyone has a FUN time! The asking price includes the land share which is valued at $32,000!!This home is quite nice & shows regular care & maintenance. As you enter through the formal brand-new glass/screened front door, you are welcomed by a large Great room/LR that has an array of lighted shelves & cabinets that will help you to decorate your home in style. Just around the corner is a nice sized dining room w/lighted China cabinet that leads to a delightful kitchen that has all stainless-steel appliances (refrigerator has 2 icemakers) with unique undermount sinks, countertops that take on the look of granite & nice lighting with cooking island that seats 4 & extra storage!! The counter tops, sinks, faucet, cooktop & g. disposal are all new in 2019. The Master is HUGE, and I mean HUGE w/a newly updated bathroom (2022)! The bath has 2 new vanities w/undermount sinks, shower, paint & flooring. Guest is nice size & has a built-in desk. Guest bath has single undermount sink, tub/shower combo & dual entry doors. Roof is metal, NO popcorn ceilings here(custom), convenient inside laundry w/newer Maytag W/D, downspouts & gutters, sliders to screened (no-seeums 20/20 mesh) lanai have super custom shades which is off the den/family room. The vapor barrier and all straps/tie-downs have been professionally inspected and repaired/replaced on December 2025! There is a wet bar & a "sit down" bar in the corner for some serious entertaining, re-plumbed (no gray pipe), NO carpet, stamped driveway, critter screen, shed has a utility tub & MORE! This home is on a lot where there in no one living behind you! Come take a look, like I said, it's a BEAUTY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JJ Jones 239-878-6583,

    JONES & CO REALTY 941-404-6720

    Bought with:

    JJ Jones, 0456640

    JONES & CO REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4633241MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Linen Closet
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,844
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 4,283 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 422320380903
    • Zoning: MHP
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda
    • Subdivision: BURNT STORE COLONY MHP COOP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $272 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Association name: Amanda Clark McDonald
    • Association phone: 941-637-7303
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$157,000-4.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4633241 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$164,500$109/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224103516 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$164,500-5.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224103516 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$174,500-7.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4633241 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$189,500-9.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4633241 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$209,900-6.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4633241 Report a problem
    12/21/2024Listed for sale$224,900+87.4%$149/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224103516 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Sold$120,000+1.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/3/2016Pending sale$118,000$78/sqft
    Source: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES #C7224424 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$118,000$78/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,301 -9.4%$152,361 -9.7%
    2024$2,539 -3%$168,671 -1.5%
    2023$2,619 -9.6%$171,315 -10.1%
    2022$2,898 +23.5%$190,570 +69.8%
    2021$2,347 +3%$112,261 +2.7%
    2020$2,279 +0.2%$109,287 -1.9%
    2019$2,274 +12.2%$111,439 +8.2%
    2018$2,027 $103,024 +10%
    2017$2,027 +8.4%$93,658 +41.9%
    2016$1,869 +30.4%$66,001 +43.7%
    2015$1,434 +116.3%$45,926 +0.8%
    2014$663 +92.4%$45,562 +11.8%
    2013$345 -50.2%$40,738 -13.5%
    2012$692 -12.7%$47,083
    2011$793 +121.6%$47,083 +125.3%
    2010$358 +6.8%$20,901 -0.6%
    2009$335 $21,017

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33955