1556 Happy Valley Road Road, Thomson, GA
Home value
$300,500
$282,000 - $319,000
$1,638/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,638/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,638/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,541/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,541/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tonya G Jones 706-339-6191,
Tonya Jones Real Estate, LLC
Tonya G Jones, 78482
Tonya Jones Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,653
- Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Dimensions: 330 x 560
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 00340021
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2023 | Sold | $260,000-6.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Pending sale | $278,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $278,000+113.2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Sold | $130,378-4.1%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2016 | Sold | $135,900+0.7%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $134,900$82/sqft |
Source: Martinez - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Cornerstone #401870 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 +4.1% | $92,820 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $2,140 +2.3% | $87,789 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $2,092 +2098.7% | $82,756 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $95 +56.3% | $72,632 +26.7% |
| 2021 | $61 | $57,304 +11.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $51,547 |
| 2019 | -- | $51,547 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,547 |
| 2017 | $1,417 +18.3% | $51,547 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,198 +2% | $47,735 -6.2% |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $50,878 -8% |
| 2014 | $1,174 -8.8% | $55,320 +0.2% |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $55,233 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $565 | -- |
| 2003 | $565 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30824