Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $30K (3/2)
    $120,000

    15560 Tiger Bend Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    4beds
    2,797sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $43/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The existing structure has been fully gutted, and framing has been started; however, the project is unfinished and the intended layout is unknown. No interior walls are in place, and bedroom and bathroom count has been established. Buyers are welcome to step inside, explore the space, and imagine the possibilities for completing and customizing this unique opportunity. Property is being sold as-is. Not sure age of the structure. The roof was put on in 2023. Being sold "as is," inspections for buyers' knowledge only.
    116 days
    |
    716
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vanessa Adkins,

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners 225-664-1911

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026001137MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: First
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Flooring: Concrete, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,082
      • Total interior livable area: 2,797 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4+ Cars Park
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 150 x 75 x 150
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02028433
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $43/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,433
      • Annual tax amount: $875
      • Price range: $120K - $120K
      • Date on market: 1/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Price change$120,000-20%$43/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026001137 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$150,000$54/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026001137 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Pending sale$150,000$54/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026001137 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$150,000$54/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026001137 Report a problem
        7/22/2024Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/18/2023Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/14/2009Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$875 -0.5%$7,390
        2024$879 +17.4%$7,390 +19.6%
        2023$748 +3.2%$6,180
        2022$725 +1.9%$6,180
        2021$712 -1.3%$6,180
        2020$721 -1%$6,180 +3%
        2019$728 +1.3%$6,000
        2018$719 $6,000 -70.9%
        2017$719 -70%$20,650 +48.8%
        2016$2,397 +51.7%$13,878 -32.1%
        2015$1,580 -30.2%$20,450
        2014$2,263 $20,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Jefferson

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable