Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Strait Realty
    $365,000

    15583 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011

    3beds
    1,818sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $5/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceEasy open feelClassic brick exteriorAttached two-car garageInterior lot settingLvp underfootOversized laundry area
    Stepping inside this spacious 1,818 sq ft Ballwin ranch, you’re welcomed by a bright living room with fresh luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly into the dedicated dining room, creating an easy, open feel before transitioning into the heart of the home — a crisp kitchen with LVP underfoot, adjoining a cozy breakfast room framed by natural light. Just beyond, the carpeted family room invites you to unwind around the wood-burning fireplace, offering a warm second living space perfect for gatherings. Down the hall, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with its own private bath, while a ceramic-tiled hall bath serves the additional bedrooms. The lower level features an oversized laundry area and an expansive storage zone, with walk-up access to the full, unfinished basement offering even more potential. Outside, the attached two-car garage, interior lot setting, and classic brick exterior complete this well-loved home in the Rockwood School District — being sold as-is and ready for its next chapter.
    8 days
    |
    2,087
    |
    99
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christina M Strait 314-757-2255,

    Strait Realty

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027889MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 8x5
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Hall Bath
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 9x5
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Dining room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Family room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Laundry
      • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Living room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Storage
      • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 1488
      • Dimensions: 48x31
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Breakfast Room, Center Hall Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Dining
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Panel Door(s), Sliding Doors
      • Basement: Full,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,818
      • Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,818

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90 x 138 x 131
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21T320838
      • Special conditions: Listing As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mayfair 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Other
      • Services included: Maintenance Parking/Roads
      • HOA fee: $65 annually
      • HOA name: Mayfair Plats 1 & 2
      Location
      • Region: Ballwin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $356,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,645
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$365,000$201/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26027889 Report a problem
        3/5/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        1/30/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        10/14/2008Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2004Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/7/2002Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,645 +13%$67,750 +15.4%
        2024$4,112 +0.1%$58,730
        2023$4,109 +11.8%$58,730 +20.4%
        2022$3,676 +0.7%$48,760
        2021$3,649 -5%$48,760 -0.4%
        2020$3,839 +15.8%$48,940
        2019$3,316 $48,940 +23.4%
        2018$3,316 $39,650
        2017$3,316 +2.4%$39,650 +5.8%
        2016$3,237 +1.7%$37,490
        2015$3,184 $37,490 +14%
        2014$3,184 +13.4%$32,890
        2013$2,809 $32,890 +4.8%
        2012-- $31,370
        2011-- $31,370 -4.8%
        2010$2,491 +5.7%$32,940
        2009$2,356 -17.9%$32,940 -19.8%
        2008$2,871 +37.2%$41,060
        2007$2,092 $41,060 +48%
        2006$2,092 -0.9%$27,740
        2005$2,111 $27,740 +15.6%
        2003-- $24,000 -19.2%
        2002$2,266 +18%$29,710
        2001$1,921 $29,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63011

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit