15585 Mount Zion Rd, Benton, IL 62812
Home value
$117,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,649/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,649/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,649/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$603/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$603/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eugenia Manning Cell:618-534-0894,
House 2 Home Realty Carterville
RON JONES, 475186298
Homefinders Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25ft 0in x 25ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 7ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 7ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1824
Heating
- Baseboard, Propane
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,824
- Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 173 x 308 & 41 x 60
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0810300014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2025 | Sold | $110,000-12%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Pending sale | $125,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $125,000-16.1%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,000+24.2%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Listing removed | $120,000$66/sqft |
Source: G. L. Williams Real Estate #411933 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $120,000$66/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $969 +635.8% | $26,230 +14% |
| 2023 | $132 -4.6% | $23,010 +10% |
| 2022 | $138 -5.1% | $20,920 +14% |
| 2021 | $146 | $18,350 -1.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $18,660 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $145 +0.4% | $18,215 -0.5% |
| 2018 | $144 -54.9% | $18,305 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $320 +119.9% | $18,025 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $146 | $17,550 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $146 | $16,670 -3% |
| 2014 | $146 -35.9% | $17,180 |
| 2013 | $227 | $17,180 |
| 2012 | $227 +897.6% | $17,180 +4% |
| 2011 | $23 | $16,520 -2.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62812