Skip main navigation
Active under contract-show
  • Price cut: $19K (4/28)
    $475,000

    15587 Toll Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    2beds
    1,024sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The views and location will attract you, and the uniqueness of this property and it's potential will keep you interested. Where there was once a lot of activity and use, to years of aging. this property still has a lot of potential. A 3-car garage was added in the 70s, to enhance the 1959 garage that is still standing with working electricity. There are a couple of small sheds on the property, and a 240 square foot shed that wants to be an ADU with a 3/4 bath and kitchenette, no permits could be found. Most of the buildings sit to the front of the property leaving clear space in back for your own endeavors. Perks of living here is the LOCATION, Tahoe to the West, Reno Airport to the north, and east up the hill to Virginia City. Close to Summit Mall, great restaurants and so much more.
    33 days
    |
    1,454
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Entner S.175451 775-297-1862,

    Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004265MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Metal Frames, Single Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,024
      • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Other
      • Parcel number: 01717135
      • Zoning: SFR
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $464/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,895
      • Annual tax amount: $985
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$475,000$464/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004265 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$475,000-3.8%$464/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004265 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Price change$494,000-1.2%$482/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004265 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$500,000+212.7%$488/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004265 Report a problem
        7/10/2002Sold$159,900+52.3%$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/11/1994Sold$105,000$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$957 +2.6%$66,813 +18.9%
        2024$933 +3.4%$56,188 +6%
        2023$902 +3.2%$53,007 +34.6%
        2022$875 +3.3%$39,387 +20.1%
        2021$847 +3%$32,787 +5.6%
        2020$823 -2.9%$31,040
        2019$847 +3%$31,040 +2.6%
        2018$823 +8.7%$30,241 +6.9%
        2017$757 $28,279 +0.1%
        2016$757 $28,262 +0.8%
        2015$757 +3.7%$28,027 +17.2%
        2014$730 $23,910 +9.3%
        2013$730 $21,877
        2012-- $21,877 -16.1%
        2011-- $26,074 -24.4%
        2010-- $34,483 +0%
        2009-- $34,466 -11%
        2008-- $38,718 -19.4%
        2007-- $48,033 +69%
        2006-- $28,420 +3.6%
        2005-- $27,434 +2.5%
        2004-- $26,769 +3.5%
        2003-- $25,865 +0.4%
        2002-- $25,752
        2001-- $25,752

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Steamboat

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable