If you’ve been looking for acreage with potential, this property offers approximately 1.55 acres with a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home totaling 1,292 +/- sq ft. The property also features a detached garage and storage building. With some updates and vision, this could make a great starter home or investment property. Property being sold as is.
For sale
Price cut: $12.5K (4/28)
$129,000
156 E Harmons Ferry Rd, Utica, KY 42376
2beds
1,292sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageStorage building
- 70 days |
- 745 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Josh Keehan 270-726-2900,
Haley Auctions and Realty,
Adam R Haley 270-772-0528,
Haley Auctions and Realty
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20261319
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 153.57
- Dimensions: 13.25 x 11.59
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 149.44
- Dimensions: 13.26 x 11.27
Bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 155.25
- Dimensions: 11.97 x 12.97
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 183.9
- Dimensions: 13.24 x 13.89
Heating
- Floor Furnace, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- None, Walls (Dry Wall), Walls (Paneling), Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Blinds
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,292
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Fencing: Perimeter
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.55 Acres
- Features: Rural Property, County
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 6212A6212A1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: County
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,300
- Annual tax amount: $739
- Price range: $129K - $129K
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,417/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $129,000-8.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $141,500-1.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $144,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $144,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $144,000-3.4%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000-3.8%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $154,900+162.5%$120/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2016 | Sold | $59,000+59.5%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2013 | Sold | $37,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $739 -0.4% | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $742 +0.4% | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $739 +0.3% | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $737 +5.7% | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $698 -0.1% | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $698 +12.8% | $66,300 +12.4% |
| 2018 | $619 +48.3% | $59,000 +34.1% |
| 2016 | $418 +4.2% | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $401 +19.7% | $44,000 +18.9% |
| 2014 | $335 | $37,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42376