156 Hemley Ave, Mobile, AL 36607
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,217/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,217/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,217/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,214/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,214/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Individual Climate Control, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Pet friendly
Details
- Parcel number: R022908184001062
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Location
- Region: Mobile
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $1,095
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 04/24/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: GCMLS #7709026 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,195+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: GCMLS #7709026 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,095-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $1,145-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $1,195+4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: GCMLS #7709026 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $1,145-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $1,195-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,295+58.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Sold | $198,000-0.5%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Pending sale | $199,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $199,000-11.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $225,000+200%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000+114.3%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Sold | $35,000+25%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Listed for rent | $815+12.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Sold | $28,000-24.1%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $36,900$35/sqft |
Source: Roberts Brothers Trec #634432 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Listed for rent | $725+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2017 | Listing removed | $675$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2017 | Listed for rent | $675-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2013 | Listing removed | $700$1/sqft |
Source: TOPDOG Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2013 | Listed for rent | $700+12%$1/sqft |
Source: TOPDOG Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2012 | Listing removed | $625$1/sqft |
Source: TOPDOG Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2012 | Listed for rent | $625$1/sqft |
Source: TOPDOG Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2012 | Listing removed | $625$1/sqft |
Source: GoSection8.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 +7% | $7,660 +7% |
| 2024 | $455 -1.6% | $7,160 -1.6% |
| 2023 | $462 +4% | $7,280 +4% |
| 2022 | $445 +28.2% | $7,000 +28.2% |
| 2021 | $347 +50.8% | $5,460 +50.8% |
| 2020 | $230 +17.5% | $3,620 +17.5% |
| 2019 | $196 -4.9% | $3,080 +35.1% |
| 2018 | $206 +14.8% | $2,280 -19.1% |
| 2017 | $179 | $2,820 -38.4% |
| 2016 | $179 -38.4% | $4,580 +3.6% |
| 2013 | $291 | $4,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Crichton