Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,300

    156 Jacobs Mill Pond Rd, Elgin, SC 29045

    3beds
    2baths
    1,920sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2003
    2 Acres Lot
    $242,300 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,300

    $230,000 - $254,000

    $1,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to build your next home? Look no further! Two acres of land in-between Woodcreek Farms and Green Hill Parish to enjoy and relax. There is also a beautiful conditioned 3 bedroom, 2 baths, and 1920 SF home located on the lot. The condition of the home is like new. The fire place has never been used and the appliances are like new also. All the bedrooms have walk-in closets. Also unwind in your spacious master bedroom and kick back in the garden tub in your master bath. There is also a separate shower. Give me a call today for a private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 258000339

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elgin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$250,000$130/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #618396 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Pending sale$250,000$130/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #618396 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Contingent$250,000$130/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #618396 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$250,000+127.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #618396 Report a problem
    1/15/2013Listing removed$110,000$57/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #315014 Report a problem
    7/14/2012Listed for sale$110,000-21.4%$57/sqft
    Source: The Jae Kim Team #315014 Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listing removed$140,000$73/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #291247 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$140,000-6.7%$73/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #291247 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$150,000-20.6%$78/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #291247 Report a problem
    1/3/2011Listing removed$189,000$98/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors #257548 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listed for sale$189,000$98/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors 02 #257548 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$351 +8.4%$1,620
    2021$324 $1,620
    2020$324 +13%$1,620
    2019$286 +15%$1,620 -12%
    2018$249 $1,840
    2017$249 $1,840
    2016$249 $1,840
    2015$249 $1,840 -96%
    2014$249 $46,000 +2400%
    2013$249 $1,840 -15.6%
    2012-- $2,180
    2011-- $2,180
    2010-- $2,180
    2009-- $2,180 -18.7%
    2008-- $2,680
    2007-- $2,680
    2006-- $2,680
    2005-- $2,680 +538.1%
    2004-- $420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29045