Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    156 Jennings Road, Plum Branch, SC

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $203,400 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,400

    $177,000 - $232,000

    $1,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $595/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $595/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-bathroom brick home, situated at the end of a road. This property boasts mostly original hardwood floors that exude warmth and character throughout. With a storage room conveniently located inside the carport, you'll have ample space to organize your belongings. Step inside to discover an inviting eat-in kitchen, complete with a sleek stainless stove and refrigerator, creating a contemporary feel. The kitchen also features a spacious pantry, providing excellent storage options for all your culinary essentials. Previously utilized as a rental property, this home presents an enticing investment opportunity. Although it requires some tender loving care (TLC), the potential for this residence is truly remarkable. With a bit of renovation and personal touches, you can transform this diamond in the rough into a stunning gem. Imagine the possibilities of rejuvenating this property and customizing it to suit your individual preferences. Whether you choose to restore it for your own enjoyment or continue as an investment venture, this home offers an exciting canvas to create something truly special. Don't miss the chance to own a charming brick home with original hardwood floors, an attached storage room, and an inviting kitchen. Embrace the potential and seize the opportunity to invest in this promising property. **This property is being sold ''as is''.**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Clayton Turner 706-284-5808,

    Turner Realty

    Bought with:

    Lyle Dale Turner, 214950

    Turner Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98178685MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Off hallway to service 2 bedrooms
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: 1/2 bath off primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 11
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,260
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.64 Ac
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1420000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2024Sold$125,000$99/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98178685 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Pending sale$125,000$99/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #516518 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listed for sale$125,000$99/sqft
    7/11/2023Listing removed--
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$125,000$99/sqft
    6/15/2023Pending sale$125,000$99/sqft
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$125,000+2400%$99/sqft
    9/3/2020Listing removed$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Terry Howe & Associates, Inc #10913396 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Pending sale$5,000$4/sqft
    7/1/2020Listed for sale$5,000-88.2%$4/sqft
    6/27/2017Listing removed$42,500$34/sqft
    Source: VILLAGE REAL ESTATE #408751 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listed for sale$42,500$34/sqft
    Source: VILLAGE REAL ESTATE #408751 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,317 +0%$3,760
    2023$1,316 +0.5%$3,760
    2022$1,311 +8.9%$3,760
    2021$1,204 -3.7%$3,760
    2020$1,250 +11.2%$3,760 +5.3%
    2018$1,124 $3,570
    2017-- $3,570 +5.9%
    2016-- $3,370
    2015-- $3,370
    2014-- $3,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29845