Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $30,000

    156 N HAWES Road, Mesa, AZ 85207

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1982
    3,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $25/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    AFFORDABLE HOUSING!!! ! AFFORDABLE HOUSING!!! 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Home!! Sweat Equity Here!! Great layout!! This home could be one that you fix up to your liking! GREAT POTENTIAL HERE!!
    10 days
    |
    766
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamin Denham 480-510-3627,

    DenMar Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7024862MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 3,000 Square Feet
      • Features: Gravel/Stone Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21826008J
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $780

Condition
      • Year built: 1982

• HOA name: Juanita
      • HOA phone: 480-510-3627
      Location
      • Region: Mesa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $25/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,039,425
      • Annual tax amount: $25
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Cash,Lease Purchase
      • Ownership: Leasehold
      Jamin Denham

      (480) 510-3627

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$30,000-99.7%$25/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7024862 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Sold$11,250,000+322.9%$9,375/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/17/2014Sold$2,660,000+56.5%$2,217/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/3/1998Sold$1,700,000$1,417/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18,269 -0.3%$203,943 -8.2%
        2024$18,330 -1.3%$222,259 +19.7%
        2023$18,579 +1.9%$185,745 +5%
        2022$18,226 -9.2%$176,900 +0.3%
        2021$20,069 +7.9%$176,410 -4%
        2020$18,595 +2.6%$183,730 -5.2%
        2019$18,133 $193,880 -12.2%
        2018$18,133 +3.6%$220,710 -5.4%
        2017$17,503 +9.3%$233,250 +9.2%
        2016$16,009 +0.1%$213,650 +52.7%
        2015$15,986 $139,900 +0%
        2014-- $139,880 -4.7%
        2013-- $146,756 -7.5%
        2012-- $158,597 -19.2%
        2011-- $196,198 +14.6%
        2010-- $171,146 +7.4%
        2009-- $159,388 +3.9%
        2008-- $153,357 -7.5%
        2007-- $165,742 +29.4%
        2006-- $128,114
        2005-- $128,114 +23.5%
        2004-- $103,715
        2003-- $103,715 +6.5%
        2002-- $97,382

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85207

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable