Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $120K (4/15)
$979,000
3beds
1,466sqft

156 Ricker Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

3beds
1,466sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1998
0.26 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$668 price/sqft

What's special

Waterfront livingBoat liftPrivate dockBreakfast barExpansive outdoor deckPlenty of storageStunning canal views

Experience the beauty of waterfront living! This .25 acre, property boasts 75' on the deep water canal and offers a rare opportunity to enjoy serene views and easy access to the Bay and Gulf, with it's private dock and boat lift, as well as a jet ski drive-on dock. No HOA! ...

216 days
|
365
|
4
|
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 984821MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 23, 2026 at 04:59pm

Listed by:

Alexandra K Maddox 850-238-6168,

The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office,

Tami Moats 850-381-6423,

The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office

Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 984821MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 202.41 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.7 x 17.3
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 100.1 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9.1 x 11
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 124.3 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.3 x 11
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 82.54 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10.2 x 8.1
Other
  • Level: First
  • Area: 666 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 37 x 18
Dining area
  • Level: First
  • Area: 31.9 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7.8 x 4.1
Garage
  • Level: First
  • Area: 460 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 23 x 20
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 188.34 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14.6 x 12.9
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 256 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Newly Painted, Pantry
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,466
  • Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Boat, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Boat Slip, Boatlift, Dock
  • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Canal
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Canal
  • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Seawall
Lot
  • Size: 0.26 Acres
  • Dimensions: 75 x 150
  • Features: Level, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
  • Parcel number: 282S19240500050070
  • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Beach House
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Trim Wood, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
  • Roof: Metal,Roof Pitched
Condition
  • Construction Complete,Renovated
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $668/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $606,126
  • Annual tax amount: $5,124
  • Date on market: 10/7/2025

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026Price change$979,000-10.9%$668/sqft
Source: ECAOR #984821 Report a problem
1/29/2026Price change$1,099,000+10%$750/sqft
Source: ECAOR #984821 Report a problem
10/17/2025Price change$999,000-13.1%$681/sqft
Source: ECAOR #984821 Report a problem
10/7/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000$784/sqft
Source: ECAOR #984821 Report a problem
9/29/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$784/sqft
Source: ECAOR #984821 Report a problem
9/6/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+125.5%$784/sqft
Source: ECAOR #984821 Report a problem
6/6/2025Sold$510,000-63.4%$348/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/7/2024Price change$1,395,000-6.7%$952/sqft
Source: ECAOR #960534 Report a problem
10/5/2024Listed for sale$1,495,000+251.8%$1,020/sqft
Source: ECAOR #960534 Report a problem
11/20/2020Sold$425,000+438%$290/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/8/2017Listing removed$79,000$54/sqft
Source: Max Mathews Jr Broker #770564 Report a problem
3/6/2017Listed for sale$79,000$54/sqft
Source: Max Mathews Jr Broker #770564 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,124 +3.9%$454,004 +10%
2023$4,933 +11.2%$412,731 +10.2%
2022$4,438 +22.6%$374,374 +10%
2021$3,619 +15.8%$340,340 +21.4%
2020$3,125 +4.9%$280,449 +7.2%
2019$2,979 $261,494 +10%
2018$2,979 +10.5%$237,722 +9.9%
2017$2,695 +7.5%$216,234 +6.6%
2016$2,507 +16.4%$202,776 +4.5%
2015$2,154 +3.9%$194,101 +3.8%
2014$2,073 $187,080 +19.8%
2013-- $156,119 -1.5%
2012-- $158,451 -3%
2011-- $163,310 -16.4%
2010-- $195,310 -12.9%
2009-- $224,330 -22.5%
2008-- $289,292 -6.4%
2007-- $309,227 +4.6%
2005-- $295,734 +56.2%
2004-- $189,302 +30.2%
2003-- $145,374 +14.3%
2002-- $127,211 +14.3%
2001-- $111,296

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,499/mo
Principal & interest
$4740
Property taxes
$759
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32459