Skip main navigation
Sold for $282,500
  • $282,500

    156 Ridgemont Rd, Church Hill, TN 37642

    4beds
    1,352sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $298,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,000

    $283,000 - $313,000

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Michael Walker 423-963-1461,

    Michael Walker Realty & Auction

    Bought with:

    Jim Griffin, 310406

    LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9961166

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,352
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Back, Covered, Front Porch, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 297 x 164 IRR
    • Topography: Level, Part Wooded, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 030 046.29
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Above Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,THDA,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2024Sold$282,500$209/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Pending sale$282,500$209/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Contingent$282,500$209/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$282,500-0.8%$209/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Price change$284,9000%$211/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Price change$285,000-1.7%$211/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Price change$290,000-1.7%$214/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Price change$294,9000%$218/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Price change$295,000-1.7%$218/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listed for sale$300,000+140%$222/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9961166 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Sold$125,000-3.8%$92/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9944781 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Price change$129,900-13.3%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #9944781 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$149,900$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #9944781 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$149,900+56.1%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #9944781 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$96,008-24.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2009Listing removed$126,500$94/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #266644 Report a problem
    12/23/2008Price change$126,500-2.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #266644 Report a problem
    7/13/2008Listed for sale$129,950+52.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #266644 Report a problem
    1/31/2005Sold$85,000+30.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2002Sold$65,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$891 $34,875
    2024$891 +51.9%$34,875 +38.3%
    2023$586 +0.3%$25,225
    2022$585 $25,225
    2021-- $25,225 +14.1%
    2020$560 $22,100
    2019$560 $22,100
    2018$560 -0.1%$22,100
    2017$560 $22,100
    2016$560 +2.8%$22,100
    2015$545 -1.6%$22,100 -1.6%
    2014$553 +5.1%$22,450 0%
    2013$526 -0.2%$22,451
    2012$528 +0.2%$22,451
    2011$526 $22,451
    2010-- $22,451 +8.2%
    2009$562 +3.6%$20,759
    2008$542 $20,759
    2007$542 +10.6%$20,759
    2006$490 -11.9%$20,759
    2005$556 +29.8%$20,759 +22.5%
    2004$429 +5%$16,941
    2002$408 $16,941
    2001-- $16,941 -75%
    2000-- $67,763

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37642