156 Rising Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066
What's special
Beautiful townhouse featuring a spacious great room with abundant natural light and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, a breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, and included refrigerator. The main level offers a versatile flex space—perfect for a home office or playroom. The spacious primary suite offers 3 closets, (two are ...
- 149 days |
- 215 |
- 9 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bernie Gallerani 615-438-6658,
Bernie Gallerani Real Estate 615-265-8284
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Living room
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x15
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x6
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,040
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Details
- Parcel number: 135 03600 156
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Nichols Place
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- HOA fee: $149 monthly
Location
- Region: Gallatin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,805
- Date on market: 12/19/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $334,900-4.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+12.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $309,990$152/sqft |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 37066