Nestled along highly coveted Sandridge Avenue, this exceptional Park City property includes TWO remarkable homes, along with 2 tax ID's. The main home is 2144 square feet the other historical / ADU is 849 square feet on adjacent lots each brimming with character, comfort, and style.
The architect-designed main home showcases breathtaking views and impeccable craftsmanship. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 4 baths, 2 laundry areas, a welcoming family room, and a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and a semi-formal dining area that opens to a scenic deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the slopes.
Just next door - sits an historic 2-bedroom guest home / ADU a rare treasure offering its own full bath and laundry, ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income.
Unheard-of for the area, this property offers parking for up to 6 vehicles including a garage and 5 off-street space with additional city parking - just steps away.
Enjoy an unbeatable location and lifestyle. Just a short walk down the iconic Sandridge Stairs to the top of Main Street, where world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment await. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from builder and county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Agent is related to seller. Home is being sold as is and along with 164 Sandridge tax id: PC-589-A . Taxes shown as well as acreage are for both properties/ combined.
For sale
$6,900,000
156 Sandridge Rd, Park City, UT 84060
3beds
2,144sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$3,218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Breathtaking viewsSemi-formal dining areaHardwood floorsWelcoming family roomImpeccable craftsmanship
- 209 days |
- 164 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Berger 801-450-6621,
Plumb & Company Realtors LLP
Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12504504
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Storage, High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,144
- Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Sink, Guest, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Native Plants
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: Hughes1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Old Town Area
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Laundry, Fire Sprinklers
Location
- Region: Park City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $3,218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,328,536
- Annual tax amount: $15,147
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 209 days
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,479 -0.1% | $1,280,695 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $7,487 +14.2% | $1,328,012 +33.4% |
| 2022 | $6,559 +35.5% | $995,675 +56.8% |
| 2021 | $4,840 +0.4% | $635,171 +9.6% |
| 2020 | $4,819 +23.8% | $579,503 +23.8% |
| 2019 | $3,893 +50.2% | $468,168 +41.2% |
| 2018 | $2,592 -5% | $331,503 |
| 2017 | $2,729 +7% | $331,503 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $317,585 |
| 2015 | $2,551 +12.7% | $317,585 +27.6% |
| 2013 | $2,263 | $248,835 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Old Town