Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $509,100

    15605 Letcher Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613

    3beds
    1,689sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    3.06 Acres Lot
    $509,100 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $2,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,100

    $468,000 - $545,000

    $2,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NICE ALL BRICK RAMBLER WITH FINISHED BASEMENT ON 3+ACRES, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, & 2 CAR GARAGE. PATIO IN THE BACK & SCREENED IN ROOM WAS FOR EATING CRABS. CALL TODAY TO SEE AS THIS ONE WON'T LAST LONG! AGENTS PLEASE CONTACT LISTING AGENT BEFORE SHOWING!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Master Bath(s), Wood Stove, Other, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Island, Combination Kitchen/Living, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 32"+ wide Doors
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111158427

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brandywine

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Wall, Water Heater
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Master Bath(s), Wood Stove, Other, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Island, Combination Kitchen/Living, Pantry
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Accessibility Features: 32"+ wide Doors
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1689
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4913.0
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1689
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 0.00
    • County Tax: 3618.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2019Sold$325,000$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2019Listed for sale$325,000$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG375292 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Pending sale$325,000$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG375292 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Price change$325,000-3%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG375292 Report a problem
    12/29/2018Pending sale$335,000+3.1%$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG375292 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listed for sale$325,000+103.3%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG375292 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listing removed$159,900$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Upper Marlboro #PG8677076 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$159,900$95/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,883 +46.6%$529,300 +9.4%
    2024$5,378 +10.4%$483,600 +10.4%
    2023$4,869 +11.7%$437,900 +11.7%
    2022$4,361 +6%$392,200 +6%
    2021$4,114 +6.4%$369,933 +6.4%
    2020$3,866 -17.7%$347,667 +6.8%
    2019$4,699 $325,400
    2018$4,699 -2.8%$325,400
    2017$4,835 +46.3%$325,400 -1.5%
    2016$3,305 $330,500 +6%
    2015$3,305 $311,767 +6.4%
    2014$3,305 $293,033 +6.8%
    2013-- $274,300
    2012-- $274,300
    2011-- $274,300 -31.4%
    2010-- $400,120 +8.6%
    2009-- $368,310 +9.5%
    2008-- $336,500 +10.4%
    2007-- $304,690 +13.8%
    2006-- $267,800 +16%
    2005-- $230,910 +19%
    2004-- $194,020
    2003-- $194,020 +5.5%
    2002-- $183,880 +12.4%
    2001-- $163,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20613