Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $335,000

    15605 West Ridge ROAD, New Berlin, WI 53151

    2beds
    1,549sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $350,500 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,500

    $329,000 - $375,000

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Condominium is move in ready, in a very sought after area in the Brookridge Condominium Complex. The Kitchen has been updated with white cabinets and a large island, the counter tops are quartz. 2 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Bath, large living space and a finished rec room on the lower level. Door off the Kitchen to the private patio, also both bedrooms have sliding doors to the upper deck! The Condo is right off Moorland, South of Greenfield. Very close to Shopping, Dining and Easy Access to the Freeway.A Must See, the Condo Will Go Fast.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Carstens 262-442-6030,

    First Weber Inc - Brookfield

    Bought with:

    The Borowski Group*

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1936630MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,549
    • Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 205

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two,2 Story
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio/Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Entrance
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBC1161492

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $360 monthly
    • Amenities included: Common Green Space

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Sold$335,000+3.1%$216/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1936630 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Contingent$324,900$210/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1936630 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$324,900+109.6%$210/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1936630 Report a problem
    1/26/2015Sold$155,000+19.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/1999Sold$130,000+4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1997Sold$125,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,520 +12.6%$235,200 +42.4%
    2023$2,239 -4%$165,200
    2022$2,331 +6.4%$165,200
    2021$2,191 -2.4%$165,200
    2020$2,244 -2.1%$165,200
    2019$2,292 -21.2%$165,200
    2018$2,909 +0.8%$165,200 +10.6%
    2017$2,885 +20.4%$149,400
    2015$2,397 -6.5%$149,400
    2014$2,564 -3.3%$149,400
    2013$2,652 $149,400
    2012-- $149,400 -17%
    2011-- $180,000
    2010$2,930 $180,000
    2009-- $180,000 +8.4%
    2008-- $166,100
    2006-- $166,100
    2005-- $166,100 +18.5%
    2004-- $140,200
    2003-- $140,200 +1.5%
    2002-- $138,100 +9.1%
    2001-- $126,600
    2000-- $126,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenfield Avenue