Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $666,000

    1561 County Line Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    3beds
    2baths
    1,259sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    8,494 Square Feet Lot
    $666,000 Zestimate®
    $529/sqft
    $3,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,000

    $619,000 - $719,000

    $3,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1259 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1561 County Line Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,259 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,494 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36070442500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bryn Mawr

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Range hood
    • BedroomMaster1Level \ Main
    • BedroomSecond1Level \ Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level \ Upper 1
    • Brick
    • Cape Cod
    • Design \ 1.5-Story
    • DiningKitchen \ EatInKitchen
    • ElectricService \ 100-150AmpEl
    • Elementary School: Radnor
    • GarageSpaces \ NoGarage
    • Handicap \ None
    • Heating system: Oil
    • High School: Radnor H
    • HotWater \ Oil
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource \ Assessor
    • Kitchen1Level \ Main
    • LaundryType \ LowFlrLndry
    • LivingRoomLevel \ Main
    • LocaleListingStatus \ ACTIVE
    • LotDescription \ LevelLot
    • MLS Listing ID: 6963211
    • StoryList \ Main
    • StoryList \ Upper 1

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Wayne #6963211 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Wayne #6963211 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Sold$335,000+34.5%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2002Sold$249,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,081 +3.8%$337,350
    2024$6,821 +4.1%$337,350
    2023$6,550 +1.1%$337,350
    2022$6,479 $337,350
    2021$6,479 +729.6%$337,350 +135.9%
    2020$781 -83.8%$143,010
    2019$4,835 +2%$143,010
    2018$4,740 +504%$143,010
    2017$785 -2%$143,010
    2016$801 $143,010
    2015$801 $143,010
    2014$801 +4.8%$143,010
    2013$764 +2.8%$143,010
    2012$743 +0.3%$143,010
    2011$741 $143,010
    2010$741 +9.7%$143,010
    2009$676 $143,010
    2008$676 +8.3%$143,010
    2007$624 $143,010
    2006$624 -2%$143,010
    2005$636 $143,010
    2004$636 +8.5%$143,010
    2003$586 +7.9%$143,010
    2002$543 $143,010
    2000$543 $143,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rosemont