Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,900

    1561 Frazee Ridge Rd, Friendsville, MD 21531

    1beds
    0baths
    16.4Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1989
    16.4 Acres Lot
    $274,900 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,900

    $201,000 - $352,000

    $1,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Breathtaking mountain and valley views! Perfect location to build your dream home on this 16.64 acre parcel. Oversized pole barn on site with electric, insulated roof and bathroom. 3 bedroom septic in place. One bedroom trailer on site conveys with purchase. Call today for more info!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 16.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02017849

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Friendsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDGA2005302 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Price change$750,000-6.1%$462/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDGA2005302 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$799,000+470.7%$492/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDGA2005302 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Sold$140,000-26.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2016Pending sale$189,900$117/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty #GA9681089 Report a problem
    6/8/2016Listed for sale$189,900-4.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty Inc. #GA9681065 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listing removed$199,500$123/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty #GA8579878 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Price change$199,500-11.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty #GA8579878 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$225,000-9.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty #GA8579878 Report a problem
    3/22/2015Listed for sale$249,500+10.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty, Inc. #GA8579878 Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listing removed$225,000$139/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty, Inc. #GA8416766 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listed for sale$225,000-24.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Railey Realty, Inc. #GA8416766 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$299,500$184/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #GA8087205 Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listed for sale$299,500$184/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #GA7651906 Report a problem
    1/8/2013Listing removed$299,500$184/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #GA7651906 Report a problem
    12/9/2012Listed for sale$299,500-25.1%$184/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #GA7651906 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listing removed$399,900$246/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #GA7365532 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$399,900$246/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,334 +437.7%$381,800 +453.3%
    2024$806 +0.8%$69,000 +0.8%
    2023$800 +0.8%$68,467 +0.8%
    2022$793 +0.8%$67,933 +0.8%
    2021$787 $67,400
    2020$787 $67,400
    2019$787 +6%$67,400
    2018$743 0%$67,400
    2017$743 $67,400
    2016-- $67,400
    2015-- $67,400
    2014-- $67,400
    2013-- $67,400 -6.9%
    2012-- $72,400 +12%
    2011-- $64,633 +20.1%
    2010-- $53,806 +16.8%
    2009-- $46,060 +19.9%
    2008-- $38,430 +24.8%
    2007-- $30,800 +32.9%
    2006-- $23,170 +1.7%
    2005-- $22,776 +1.8%
    2004-- $22,383 +1.8%
    2003-- $21,990 +7.1%
    2002-- $20,526 +7.7%
    2001-- $19,063

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21531