This beautifully upgraded luxury David Weekley home is only 3 years old and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office/Flex space, and added outdoor living with both a rear patio extension and covered front patio. Designed for comfort and style, the home features an open-concept floor plan, gourmet kitchen, luxurious bath finishes, and spacious bedrooms that accommodate queen- and king-size furnishings.
Additional upgrades include solar shades throughout to help keep the home cool and energy-efficient, plus a whole-home generator for peace of mind during Houston power outages. The lease also includes a new refrigerator, washer, and dryer.
Located in the growing master-planned community of Artavia, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a fitness center, splash pad, parks, recreation areas, scenic lakes with paddle boats, walking trails, and community Flamingo events designed to bring neighbors together.
Coming soon
$419,000
15611 Rising Wren Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
3beds
1,871sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,784.77 Square Feet Lot
$320,800 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$116/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron Lachman TREC #0619568 936-525-7792,
Realty ONE Group Iconic,
Alan Lachman TREC #0761876 936-900-7454,
Realty ONE Group Iconic
Source: HAR,MLS#: 67987852
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,871
- Total interior livable area: 1,871 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
Lot
- Size: 5,784.77 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 522283
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Pond, Splash Pad
- HOA fee: $1,395 annually
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,994
- Annual tax amount: $9,786
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$320,800
$305,000 - $337,000
$2,421/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2022 | Pending sale | $351,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Price change | $351,000+0.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Price change | $350,000-5.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $370,311$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 +146.7% | $333,994 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $2,139 +4.3% | $317,029 +40.5% |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $225,630 +349% |
| 2022 | -- | $50,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77302