Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2K (5/8)
    $335,900

    1562 Oloh Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482

    3beds
    1,903sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    2 Acres Lot
    $334,200 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageSet on two acresWell-designed floor planSeparate breakfast nookCraftsman-style touchesMany windowsGranite countertops
    Discover the perfect balance of space, privacy, and convenience with this three-bedroom, two-bath home set on two acres just outside Hattiesburg. The property includes a fully fenced backyard, giving you plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living while still being only a short drive from town. Inside, the home offers a well-designed floor plan that includes a dedicated dining room along with a separate breakfast nook, providing flexible options for meals and gatherings. Sunlight flows through the many windows, helping the living areas feel open and welcoming. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops in a neutral tone that pairs easily with a variety of styles. The split layout places the primary suite away from the additional bedrooms, creating a more private retreat. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes an adjoining bathroom designed for comfort. The home also features a two-car garage and ample space both inside and out to spread out and enjoy the property. With craftsman-style touches and placement within the highly regarded Sumrall School District, this home offers a great combination of charm, functionality, and location.
    57 days
    |
    287
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beau Davis 601-422-9812,

    Real Broker 228-471-5211

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 146284MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Step-Up Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,903
      • Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway, Garage with door
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2 Ac Mol
      • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11419002005

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $242,920
      • Annual tax amount: $2,614
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $334,200

        $317,000 - $351,000

        $2,065/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$335,900-0.6%$177/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146284 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$337,9000%$178/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146284 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listing removed$337,999$178/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37400 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$337,9990%$178/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4138894 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$338,100-0.3%$178/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #145603 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$339,000-0.4%$178/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #145603 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for sale$340,500$179/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #145603 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listing removed$340,500$179/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #144379 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$340,500-1.3%$179/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #144379 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Listed for sale$345,000+1.8%$181/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #144379 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listing removed$339,000$178/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Price change$339,000-15%$178/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$399,000+15.7%$210/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Listed for sale$345,000$181/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listing removed$345,000$181/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Price change$345,000+3%$181/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Price change$334,900-1.4%$176/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        12/3/2024Price change$339,500-0.9%$178/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        11/23/2024Price change$342,500-1.9%$180/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        10/28/2024Listed for sale$349,000+9.9%$183/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36260 Report a problem
        9/29/2023Sold--
        Source: HSMLS #133529 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Pending sale$317,500$167/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #133529 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Contingent$317,500$167/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #133529 Report a problem
        6/21/2023Listed for sale$317,500$167/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #133529 Report a problem
        8/24/2022Sold--
        Source: HSMLS #130216 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,614 +0.7%$24,292
        2023$2,596 +1735.4%$24,292 +2059.3%
        2022$141 +1.3%$1,125
        2021$140 $1,125

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39482