Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    1562 Rada Ln, North Port, FL 34288

    3beds
    1,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $199,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,818 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,900

    $184,000 - $218,000

    $1,818/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible opportunity awaits with this house. This is a 3/2/2 in the heart of north port with good bones and tons of potential. Oversized .33 acre lot with large shed in rear of property. Split living floor plan and move in ready with some clean up. Perfect for investors or handyman who is able to make it their own. Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nolan Springman 941-961-3285,

    PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY 239-732-7837

    Bought with:

    Nolan Springman, 3340497

    PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7521389MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x18
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,862
    • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1122086946
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 16

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$200,000$160/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7521389 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$200,000$160/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7521389 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$200,000+85%$160/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7521389 Report a problem
    4/27/2004Sold$108,100+301.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2003Sold$26,900$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,636 -2.1%$184,800 -1.3%
    2024$3,714 +0.6%$187,272 +10%
    2023$3,691 +9.4%$170,247 +10%
    2022$3,373 +17.8%$154,770 +10%
    2021$2,862 +5.7%$140,700 +8.5%
    2020$2,708 -0.1%$129,700 -0.6%
    2019$2,712 $130,500 +97.6%
    2018$2,712 +149.8%$66,038 +2.1%
    2017$1,085 +1%$64,680 -37.7%
    2016$1,075 $103,900 +16.3%
    2015$1,075 +2%$89,300 +45.2%
    2014$1,054 +1%$61,489
    2013$1,044 +6.4%$61,489 +1.7%
    2012$981 +3.6%$60,461 +3%
    2011$947 -1.6%$58,700 -1.8%
    2010$963 -37.1%$59,800 -21.3%
    2009$1,530 $76,000 -29.4%
    2008$1,530 -9.3%$107,639 +3%
    2007$1,688 $104,504 +2.5%
    2006-- $101,955 +3.5%
    2005-- $98,500 +3183.3%
    2004$352 +216.7%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34288