Active under contract
Price cut: $15.9K (4/16)
$599,000
15629 Romberg Rd, Holland, TX 76534
4beds
1,750sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
11.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$342/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide-open acreageFully perimeter fencedTongue-and-groove pine ceilingsEnergy-efficient homeFull spray foam insulationGas and electric capabilitiesCedar accents
- 58 days |
- 741 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lauren Mynarcik 254-913-9234,
Anchor Realty,
Philip Mynarcik 254-640-0356,
Anchor Realty
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 607718
Originating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Window Unit
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Custom Cabinets, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Laminate
- Attic: Access Only,Floored,Storage Only
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None, Propane Tank - Leased
- Fencing: Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
- Body of water: Pond/Stock Tank
Lot
- Size: 11.25 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Other, See Remarks
- Parcel number: 488668
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Split Level
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Holland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $622,382
- Annual tax amount: $1,563
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $599,000$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $599,000-2.6%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $614,900-4.2%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $642,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $642,000-6.9%$367/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,900$394/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 -9% | $622,382 -0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,719 -53.3% | $624,943 +18% |
| 2023 | $3,678 +32.1% | $529,825 +64.6% |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $321,883 +18.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $272,450 +40.4% |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $194,033 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76534