Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1565 Arch St #1575, Berkeley, CA 94708

    3beds
    990sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnished apartmentAbundant natural lightHardwood flooring throughoutGenerous storageExtra large bedroomsFull size bedsRemodeled fully equipped kitchen
    Fully furnished apartment with 3 private bedrooms. This unit includes extra large bedrooms, full size beds, desk, chair, and closet/dresser in each room. -A remodeled, fully equipped kitchen and bathroom -In unit washer & dryer -Regular housekeeping service for common area -Abundant natural light, generous storage, and hardwood flooring throughout Enjoy hassle-free living with all utilities and Wi-Fi included for one flat fee of $100/person/month. Located in the vibrant Gourmet Ghetto neighborhood, this apartment is just a 5-minute walk to UC Berkeley. Nearby amenities include: - Downtown Berkeley - BART and public transportation options - Safeway, Walgreens, grocery stores - Restaurants, coffee shops, and much more 3D tour:
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage, Internet included in rent, PG&E, Water

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Water

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 1565-1579 Arch Street

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Berkeley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$4,500-9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$4,950-8.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2025Listed for rent$5,400$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Berkeley Hills