Rate as low as 5.99% being offered through seller's preferred lender.
Welcome home to a beautifully designed three bedroom, two bathroom home offering approximately 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. This home truly delivers on style, comfort, and value with upgraded features and elegant finishes throughout, all without the high price point.
Blending modern, on trend design with everyday functionality, the open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. A built in entertainment center with attractive wood slat accents creates a true focal point in the living space.
The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless appliances, a large center island, flat top range, full tile backsplash, and an oversized walk in pantry ready for all your storage needs. Black accents throughout the home, including fixtures and hardware, add a bold and modern touch.
The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a designer inspired bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub, premium mirrors, black grid shower door, and contemporary finishes for a spa like feel.
Additional highlights include a large utility room with extra storage and workspace, painted drywall throughout, and upgraded standard features that add both style and long term value.
Every detail has been carefully considered to create a home that feels both elevated and livable. Whether you are looking for your first home, an investment opportunity, or a place to settle in comfortably, this one checks all the boxes. buyer to verify all info.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/27)
$279,900
1565 Rheatown Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641
3beds
1,600sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 2026
0.79 Acres Lot
$279,000 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large center islandDesigner inspired bathroomFlat top rangePainted drywall throughoutPremium mirrorsStainless appliancesFull tile backsplash
- 48 days |
- 579 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Moody-Livingston 423-737-0774,
Foundation Realty Group 423-218-9554
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9992824
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Master Downstairs, Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Back, Deck, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Dimensions: .79
- Topography: Level, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 056 082.06
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Above Average,New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$279,000
$265,000 - $293,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$175/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9992824 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$175/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9992824 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$178/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9992824 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900$181/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9992824 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37641
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Chuckey Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2 mi
- 8/10Chuckey Doak Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.2 mi
- 6/10Chuckey Doak High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Chuckey
- Middle: Chuckey Doak
- High: Chuckey Doak
Source: TVRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Greene County
- Chuckey
- 37641
- 1565 Rheatown Rd