Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,500

    1566 Allgood Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    3beds
    3,244sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $501,500 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $3,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,500

    $471,000 - $537,000

    $3,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous completely renovated home in sought-after East Cobb, Marietta!!! Within a few miles from all 3 East Cobb Schools. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main floor, and brand new bathroom and accessories. Kitchen is incredibly well done!! Everything is brand new: Roof, HVAC, Water Heater, Windows, Garage Doors, Plumbing, Smoke Detectors, all Electrical, Siding, etc. The seller put lots of love in to it!! YOU MUST SEE!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,244 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16092000490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marietta

    Other

    Other facts
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • neighborhoods: Cobb-East
    • grade_school: Kincaid
    • taxes_annual: 2193
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-FMLSGA-6022992
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air,Hot Water, Natural Gas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2018Listing removed$319,900$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta #6022992 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Pending sale$319,9000%$99/sqft
    7/16/2018Sold$320,000+0%$99/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6022992 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$319,900+60%$99/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORTH ATLANTA #6022992 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$200,000-9%$62/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5927944 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Pending sale$219,900$68/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marietta/West Cobb #5927944 Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listed for sale$219,900$68/sqft
    11/21/2017Pending sale$219,900$68/sqft
    11/1/2017Listed for sale$219,900$68/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE #5927944 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,216 +18.7%$177,160 +3.3%
    2023$3,551 -2.4%$171,496 +15%
    2022$3,637 +5.2%$149,184 +5.9%
    2021$3,456 +10.6%$140,908 +12.1%
    2020$3,124 $125,744
    2019$3,124 +35%$125,744 +64.9%
    2018$2,315 $76,276
    2017$2,315 +16.4%$76,276 +10.2%
    2016$1,989 +33.1%$69,196 +36.4%
    2015$1,494 -0.8%$50,724
    2014$1,507 +9.8%$50,724 +10.7%
    2013$1,372 -32.9%$45,804 -32.3%
    2012$2,045 -0.2%$67,688
    2011$2,048 +1.4%$67,688 -3.6%
    2010$2,019 +327.6%$70,240
    2009$472 +19.5%$70,240 +8.5%
    2006$395 -1.4%$64,752
    2005$401 $64,752
    2004$401 $64,752
    2003$401 -0.3%$64,752
    2002$402 +0.4%$64,752 +23.9%
    2001$401 -4.6%$52,244
    2000$420 $52,244

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30062